Ligue 1 2024/25
Statistics
306
Matches
911
Goals
2,98
Goals per match
46,7%
Home wins
14
Goalless matches
3,95
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 292 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
34 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 92 | 35 | +57 | 2,71 | 1,03 | 7 | 86% | 78% | 39 | 0 |
Olympique Marseille
|
34 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 74 | 47 | +27 | 2,18 | 1,38 | 5 | 67% | 61% | 59 | 6 |
AS Monaco
|
34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 63 | 41 | +22 | 1,85 | 1,21 | 11 | 76% | 43% | 58 | 4 |
OGC Nice
|
34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 66 | 41 | +25 | 1,94 | 1,21 | 8 | 73% | 45% | 57 | 5 |
LOSC Lille
|
34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 1,53 | 1,06 | 11 | 73% | 45% | 75 | 2 |
Olympique Lyon
|
34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 65 | 46 | +19 | 1,91 | 1,35 | 10 | 69% | 43% | 60 | 0 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 56 | 44 | +12 | 1,65 | 1,29 | 10 | 69% | 43% | 70 | 3 |
RC Lens
|
34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 1,24 | 1,15 | 13 | 45% | 57% | 82 | 8 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 52 | 59 | -7 | 1,53 | 1,74 | 10 | 65% | 33% | 68 | 3 |
Toulouse FC
|
34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 1,29 | 1,26 | 10 | 39% | 43% | 54 | 3 |
AJ Auxerre
|
34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 48 | 51 | -3 | 1,41 | 1,50 | 10 | 53% | 29% | 67 | 4 |
Stade Rennais
|
34 | 13 | 2 | 19 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,47 | 11 | 55% | 25% | 67 | 2 |
FC Nantes
|
34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 39 | 52 | -13 | 1,15 | 1,53 | 6 | 41% | 29% | 70 | 4 |
Angers SCO
|
34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 0,94 | 1,56 | 7 | 33% | 37% | 49 | 2 |
Le Havre AC
|
34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 40 | 71 | -31 | 1,18 | 2,09 | 4 | 22% | 45% | 55 | 4 |
Stade Reims
|
34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 0,97 | 1,38 | 7 | 31% | 33% | 64 | 6 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 77 | -38 | 1,15 | 2,26 | 5 | 41% | 18% | 64 | 3 |
Montpellier HSC
|
34 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 23 | 79 | -56 | 0,68 | 2,32 | 1 | 25% | 6% | 85 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
París Saint-Germain
|
9 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 28 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
5 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 28 | |
AS Monaco
|
4 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 7 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
París Saint-Germain
|
30 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 30 |
LOSC Lille
|
14 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 18 | |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
12 | Matchday 21 | Matchday 32 | |
| Matches without a win |
Stade Reims
|
15 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 26 |
Montpellier HSC
|
15 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 34 | |
AJ Auxerre
|
10 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 22 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Léonard
|
20 | 3,50 | 0,10 | 45% |
Willy Delajod
|
19 | 3,68 | 0,11 | 37% |
Clément Turpin
|
18 | 3,06 | 0,17 | 50% |
Eric Wattellier
|
18 | 3,33 | 0,22 | 56% |
Jérémie Pignard
|
18 | 4,39 | 0,22 | 39% |
Jérémy Stinat
|
18 | 3,94 | 0,11 | 44% |
Jérôme Brisard
|
18 | 3,61 | 0,28 | 33% |
Marc Bollengier
|
18 | 3,22 | 0,33 | 61% |
Abdelatif Kherradji
|
17 | 3,59 | 0,18 | 47% |
Benoît Bastien
|
17 | 4,24 | 0,12 | 47% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
17 | 4,00 | 0,12 | 41% |
Benoît Millot
|
16 | 3,75 | 0,56 | 56% |
Stéphanie Frappart
|
16 | 3,88 | 0,25 | 63% |
Mathieu Vernice
|
15 | 4,40 | 0,13 | 47% |
François Letexier
|
14 | 3,14 | 0,43 | 57% |
Romain Lissorgue
|
14 | 3,71 | 0,43 | 43% |
Bastien Dechepy
|
13 | 4,23 | 0,00 | 15% |
Florent Batta
|
12 | 3,75 | 0,17 | 50% |
Gaël Angoula
|
8 | 3,75 | 0,25 | 63% |