Ligue 1 2023/24
Statistics
306
Matches
826
Goals
2,70
Goals per match
39,2%
Home wins
27
Goalless matches
4,04
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 279 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
34 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 81 | 33 | +48 | 2,38 | 0,97 | 12 | 65% | 84% | 50 | 3 |
AS Monaco
|
34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 42 | +26 | 2,00 | 1,24 | 12 | 65% | 67% | 76 | 8 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 53 | 34 | +19 | 1,56 | 1,00 | 15 | 61% | 59% | 82 | 5 |
LOSC Lille
|
34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 52 | 34 | +18 | 1,53 | 1,00 | 15 | 73% | 43% | 66 | 3 |
OGC Nice
|
34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 1,18 | 0,85 | 17 | 61% | 47% | 62 | 4 |
Olympique Lyon
|
34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 49 | 55 | -6 | 1,44 | 1,62 | 10 | 49% | 55% | 56 | 6 |
RC Lens
|
34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 1,32 | 1,09 | 14 | 61% | 39% | 77 | 4 |
Olympique Marseille
|
34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 52 | 41 | +11 | 1,53 | 1,21 | 7 | 71% | 27% | 59 | 5 |
Stade Reims
|
34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 1,24 | 1,38 | 8 | 53% | 39% | 67 | 3 |
Stade Rennais
|
34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 53 | 46 | +7 | 1,56 | 1,35 | 7 | 49% | 41% | 67 | 4 |
Toulouse FC
|
34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 46 | -4 | 1,24 | 1,35 | 6 | 31% | 53% | 75 | 1 |
Montpellier HSC
|
34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 43 | 48 | -5 | 1,26 | 1,41 | 10 | 35% | 47% | 64 | 4 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 1,12 | 1,47 | 5 | 47% | 29% | 58 | 2 |
FC Nantes
|
34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 30 | 55 | -25 | 0,88 | 1,62 | 8 | 24% | 41% | 66 | 3 |
Le Havre AC
|
34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 1,00 | 1,32 | 7 | 39% | 24% | 64 | 6 |
FC Lorient
|
34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 43 | 66 | -23 | 1,26 | 1,94 | 4 | 31% | 25% | 66 | 1 |
FC Metz
|
34 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 35 | 58 | -23 | 1,03 | 1,71 | 6 | 24% | 33% | 55 | 2 |
Clermont Foot 63
|
34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 26 | 60 | -34 | 0,76 | 1,76 | 5 | 27% | 22% | 58 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
París Saint-Germain
|
8 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 15 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
6 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 18 | |
Stade Rennais
|
6 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 22 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
París Saint-Germain
|
27 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 32 |
OGC Nice
|
13 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 13 | |
Stade Brestois 29
|
13 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 24 | |
| Matches without a win |
Olympique Lyon
|
11 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 11 |
FC Lorient
|
10 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 19 | |
Toulouse FC
|
10 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 17 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Benoît Bastien
|
19 | 4,05 | 0,11 | 53% |
Jérôme Brisard
|
18 | 3,83 | 0,28 | 17% |
Clément Turpin
|
17 | 3,65 | 0,29 | 41% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
17 | 3,82 | 0,12 | 47% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
17 | 3,65 | 0,41 | 47% |
Willy Delajod
|
17 | 4,12 | 0,35 | 41% |
Eric Wattellier
|
16 | 4,06 | 0,31 | 31% |
Jérémy Stinat
|
16 | 3,44 | 0,25 | 38% |
Bastien Dechepy
|
15 | 3,93 | 0,20 | 40% |
Benoît Millot
|
15 | 3,80 | 0,13 | 27% |
François Letexier
|
15 | 4,53 | 0,00 | 60% |
Jérémie Pignard
|
15 | 3,87 | 0,27 | 47% |
Thomas Léonard
|
15 | 3,67 | 0,13 | 20% |
Marc Bollengier
|
14 | 3,71 | 0,29 | 29% |
Stéphanie Frappart
|
14 | 3,50 | 0,43 | 29% |
Florent Batta
|
13 | 3,38 | 0,23 | 23% |
Gaël Angoula
|
13 | 2,62 | 0,15 | 46% |
Pierre Gaillouste
|
13 | 4,54 | 0,08 | 38% |
Romain Lissorgue
|
13 | 3,54 | 0,15 | 69% |
Mathieu Vernice
|
12 | 4,67 | 0,25 | 42% |
Mickaël Leleu
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Miguel Nogueira
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |