LaLiga 2007/08
Statistics
380
Matches
1020
Goals
2,68
Goals per match
47,9%
Home wins
27
Goalless matches
5,48
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 353 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Madrid
|
38 | 27 | 4 | 7 | 84 | 36 | +48 | 2,21 | 0,95 | 14 | 89% | 60% | 90 | 6 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 24 | 5 | 9 | 63 | 40 | +23 | 1,66 | 1,05 | 18 | 72% | 63% | 82 | 2 |
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 76 | 43 | +33 | 2,00 | 1,13 | 14 | 77% | 40% | 75 | 5 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 75 | 49 | +26 | 1,97 | 1,29 | 11 | 70% | 42% | 93 | 9 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 66 | 47 | +19 | 1,74 | 1,24 | 16 | 67% | 46% | 117 | 7 |
Racing Santander
|
38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 1,11 | 1,08 | 18 | 63% | 42% | 91 | 8 |
RCD Mallorca
|
38 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 69 | 54 | +15 | 1,82 | 1,42 | 7 | 58% | 46% | 86 | 10 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 46 | 47 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,24 | 12 | 53% | 39% | 74 | 5 |
UD Almería
|
38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 45 | -4 | 1,08 | 1,18 | 13 | 56% | 35% | 110 | 8 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 48 | 62 | -14 | 1,26 | 1,63 | 9 | 42% | 47% | 97 | 8 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 40 | 43 | -3 | 1,05 | 1,13 | 11 | 51% | 37% | 112 | 9 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 43 | 52 | -9 | 1,13 | 1,37 | 8 | 47% | 37% | 107 | 5 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 44 | 48 | -4 | 1,16 | 1,26 | 12 | 49% | 33% | 89 | 9 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 45 | 51 | -6 | 1,18 | 1,34 | 8 | 44% | 39% | 99 | 5 |
Real Valladolid
|
38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 42 | 57 | -15 | 1,11 | 1,50 | 11 | 47% | 32% | 82 | 7 |
Recreativo Huelva
|
38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 40 | 60 | -20 | 1,05 | 1,58 | 8 | 44% | 33% | 116 | 12 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 0,97 | 1,16 | 10 | 49% | 26% | 110 | 10 |
Real Zaragoza
|
38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 50 | 61 | -11 | 1,32 | 1,61 | 7 | 60% | 14% | 109 | 9 |
Real Murcia
|
38 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 65 | -29 | 0,95 | 1,71 | 8 | 39% | 14% | 109 | 6 |
Levante UD
|
38 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 33 | 75 | -42 | 0,87 | 1,97 | 4 | 33% | 12% | 94 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Real Madrid
|
8 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 21 |
RCD Mallorca
|
6 | Matchday 33 | Matchday 38 | |
Villarreal
|
6 | Matchday 33 | Matchday 38 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
14 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 18 |
Real Madrid
|
10 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 21 | |
RCD Mallorca
|
9 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 27 | |
| Matches without a win |
Levante UD
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 10 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
10 | Matchday 29 | Matchday 38 | |
Real Murcia
|
10 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 28 |