LaLiga 2005/06
Statistics
380
Matches
936
Goals
2,46
Goals per match
42,6%
Home wins
27
Goalless matches
5,54
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 353 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 80 | 35 | +45 | 2,11 | 0,92 | 17 | 84% | 60% | 71 | 6 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 70 | 40 | +30 | 1,84 | 1,05 | 15 | 65% | 58% | 103 | 11 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 58 | 33 | +25 | 1,53 | 0,87 | 16 | 67% | 54% | 81 | 6 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 54 | 39 | +15 | 1,42 | 1,03 | 16 | 72% | 47% | 103 | 8 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 49 | 43 | +6 | 1,29 | 1,13 | 11 | 68% | 51% | 116 | 7 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 45 | 33 | +12 | 1,18 | 0,87 | 14 | 68% | 44% | 79 | 2 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 50 | 39 | +11 | 1,32 | 1,03 | 9 | 58% | 42% | 105 | 5 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 47 | 45 | +2 | 1,24 | 1,18 | 10 | 40% | 56% | 114 | 5 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 54 | 49 | +5 | 1,42 | 1,29 | 7 | 54% | 40% | 100 | 7 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 1,18 | 0,97 | 12 | 47% | 44% | 120 | 10 |
Real Zaragoza
|
38 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 46 | 51 | -5 | 1,21 | 1,34 | 8 | 42% | 39% | 101 | 6 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 40 | 46 | -6 | 1,05 | 1,21 | 11 | 47% | 32% | 89 | 6 |
RCD Mallorca
|
38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 37 | 51 | -14 | 0,97 | 1,34 | 9 | 46% | 30% | 96 | 9 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 34 | 51 | -17 | 0,89 | 1,34 | 10 | 51% | 23% | 100 | 8 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 36 | 56 | -20 | 0,95 | 1,47 | 10 | 44% | 28% | 103 | 9 |
Racing Santander
|
38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 36 | 49 | -13 | 0,95 | 1,29 | 8 | 32% | 39% | 126 | 10 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 48 | 65 | -17 | 1,26 | 1,71 | 8 | 49% | 21% | 79 | 10 |
Alavés
|
38 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 0,92 | 1,42 | 12 | 42% | 26% | 84 | 4 |
Cádiz CF
|
38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 36 | 52 | -16 | 0,95 | 1,37 | 10 | 35% | 28% | 88 | 5 |
Málaga CF
|
38 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 36 | 68 | -32 | 0,95 | 1,79 | 5 | 25% | 18% | 102 | 13 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
14 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 21 |
Atlético Madrid
|
6 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 25 | |
Real Madrid
|
6 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 24 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
18 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 21 |
Valencia CF
|
16 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 27 | |
Real Madrid
|
12 | Matchday 26 | Matchday 37 | |
| Matches without a win |
Málaga CF
|
16 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 38 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
11 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 12 | |
Racing Santander
|
10 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 14 |