LaLiga 2003/04
Statistics
380
Matches
1015
Goals
2,67
Goals per match
45,3%
Home wins
20
Goalless matches
5,65
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 360 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valencia CF
|
38 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 71 | 27 | +44 | 1,87 | 0,71 | 20 | 68% | 67% | 89 | 3 |
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 63 | 39 | +24 | 1,66 | 1,03 | 13 | 63% | 63% | 87 | 14 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 60 | 34 | +26 | 1,58 | 0,89 | 17 | 74% | 51% | 83 | 6 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 72 | 54 | +18 | 1,89 | 1,42 | 5 | 72% | 51% | 99 | 8 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 1,39 | 1,29 | 9 | 61% | 37% | 103 | 6 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 56 | 45 | +11 | 1,47 | 1,18 | 11 | 67% | 30% | 120 | 8 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 51 | 53 | -2 | 1,34 | 1,39 | 11 | 67% | 30% | 126 | 7 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 49 | -2 | 1,24 | 1,29 | 10 | 61% | 33% | 114 | 7 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 1,21 | 1,13 | 10 | 47% | 44% | 86 | 6 |
Málaga CF
|
38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 50 | 55 | -5 | 1,32 | 1,45 | 8 | 60% | 30% | 107 | 3 |
RCD Mallorca
|
38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 54 | 66 | -12 | 1,42 | 1,74 | 7 | 46% | 44% | 92 | 5 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,97 | 9 | 44% | 40% | 102 | 10 |
Real Zaragoza
|
38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 46 | 55 | -9 | 1,21 | 1,45 | 9 | 49% | 35% | 99 | 8 |
Albacete Balompié
|
38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 40 | 48 | -8 | 1,05 | 1,26 | 11 | 51% | 32% | 87 | 8 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 49 | 53 | -4 | 1,29 | 1,39 | 7 | 49% | 32% | 95 | 3 |
Racing Santander
|
38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 48 | 63 | -15 | 1,26 | 1,66 | 7 | 33% | 42% | 108 | 5 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 13 | 4 | 21 | 48 | 64 | -16 | 1,26 | 1,68 | 8 | 46% | 30% | 112 | 15 |
Real Valladolid
|
38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 46 | 56 | -10 | 1,21 | 1,47 | 9 | 47% | 25% | 111 | 10 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 48 | 68 | -20 | 1,26 | 1,79 | 8 | 28% | 40% | 96 | 11 |
Real Murcia
|
38 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 29 | 57 | -28 | 0,76 | 1,50 | 5 | 39% | 7% | 79 | 9 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
9 | Matchday 21 | Matchday 29 |
Valencia CF
|
6 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 7 | |
Real Sociedad
|
5 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 22 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
17 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 35 |
Valencia CF
|
10 | Matchday 27 | Matchday 36 | |
Real Madrid
|
9 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 28 | |
| Matches without a win |
Real Murcia
|
15 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 21 |
Real Sociedad
|
9 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 17 | |
Real Valladolid
|
9 | Matchday 29 | Matchday 37 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Arturo Daudén Ibáñez
|
17 | 5,65 | 0,71 | 47% |
César Muñiz Fernández
|
17 | 5,41 | 0,29 | 41% |
Evaristo Puentes Leira
|
17 | 4,35 | 0,18 | 35% |
Fernando Teixeira Vitienes
|
17 | 5,59 | 0,29 | 47% |
Jesús Téllez Sánchez
|
17 | 6,65 | 0,65 | 29% |
José Javier Losantos Omar
|
17 | 5,35 | 0,47 | 59% |
Raúl Pérez
|
17 | 5,41 | 0,59 | 47% |
Víctor José Esquinas Torres
|
17 | 4,41 | 0,41 | 65% |
Alfonso Pino Zamorano
|
16 | 5,00 | 0,56 | 38% |
Alfonso Pérez Burrull
|
16 | 5,06 | 0,25 | 38% |
Bernardino González Vázquez
|
16 | 5,75 | 0,63 | 44% |
Fernando Carmona Méndez
|
16 | 6,06 | 0,19 | 31% |
Javier Turienzo Álvarez
|
16 | 5,19 | 0,50 | 50% |
Julián Rodríguez Santiago
|
16 | 4,69 | 0,25 | 38% |
Pedro Tristante Oliva
|
16 | 6,19 | 0,44 | 44% |
Vicente José Lizondo Cortés
|
16 | 5,50 | 0,69 | 44% |
Carlos Megía Dávila
|
15 | 7,00 | 0,87 | 40% |
Mejuto González
|
15 | 3,87 | 0,27 | 47% |
Miguel Ángel Pérez Lasa
|
15 | 4,67 | 0,20 | 67% |
Rafael Ramírez Domínguez
|
15 | 4,80 | 0,13 | 20% |
Xavier Moreno Delgado
|
15 | 4,80 | 0,27 | 47% |
Alberto Undiano Mallenco
|
14 | 4,64 | 0,07 | 79% |
Luis Medina Cantalejo
|
14 | 5,50 | 0,36 | 43% |
Eduardo Iturralde González
|
13 | 4,08 | 0,23 | 54% |