UEFA Champions League 2025/26
Statistics
50
Matches
184
Goals
3,68
Goals per match
46,0%
Home wins
2
Goalless matches
3,50
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 48 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 2,65 | 1,35 | 5 | 67% | 71% | 16 | 2 |
Atlético Madrid
|
16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 2,19 | 1,75 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 27 | 0 |
Manchester City
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 1,60 | 1,40 | 3 | 60% | 47% | 16 | 2 |
Arsenal Football Club
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 1,80 | 0,40 | 3 | 100% | 56% | 9 | 0 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 1,13 | 1,75 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 17 | 0 |
Real Madrid
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 100% | 5 | 0 |
FK Bodø/Glimt
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 100% | 2 | 0 |
Sporting CP
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 100% | 7 | 0 |
Newcastle United
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 33% | 1 | 0 |
Bayern Múnich
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2,33 | 2,33 | 0 | 33% | 50% | 6 | 1 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
FC Barcelona
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,67 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 6 | 2 |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2,00 | 3,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 4 | 1 |
Liverpool (ING)
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 50% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 2,67 | 4,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
AS Monaco
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,33 | 0 | 17% | 33% | 7 | 2 |
SK Slavia Prague
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 33% | – | 2 | 0 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Club Brugge KV
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 4 | 0 |
Inter (ITA)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Qarabağ FK
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
SSC Napoli
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 1 | 1 |
Villarreal
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 4 | 0 |
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1,00 | 5,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Atalanta BC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Chelsea
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
París Saint-Germain
|
4 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
Atlético Madrid
|
3 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 6 | |
Arsenal Football Club
|
2 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 3 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
París Saint-Germain
|
10 | Matchday 8 | Final |
Arsenal Football Club
|
5 | Matchday 1 | Final | |
Atlético Madrid
|
4 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 7 | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlético Madrid
|
5 | Matchday 7 | Intermediate round |
Athletic Bilbao
|
3 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 6 | |
París Saint-Germain
|
3 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 8 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Maurizio Mariani
|
5 | 3,00 | 0,20 | 40% |
Clément Turpin
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,50 | 25% |
Daniel Siebert
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Felix Zwayer
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,67 | 67% |
István Kovács
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,67 | 0% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
3 | 3,33 | 1,00 | 0% |
Slavko Vinčić
|
3 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
2 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Danny Makkelie
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Donatas Rumšas
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
João Pinheiro
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Michael Oliver
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sandro Schärer
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Serdar Gözübüyük
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Szymon Marciniak
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Anthony Taylor
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Davide Massa
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Espen Eskås
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
François Letexier
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Glenn Nyberg
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Igor Pajac
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ivan Kruzliak
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Sven Jablonski
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 100% |