UEFA Champions League 2024/25
Statistics
35
Matches
121
Goals
3,46
Goals per match
57,1%
Home wins
1
Goalless matches
3,11
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 34 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 15 | +23 | 2,24 | 0,88 | 7 | 70% | 63% | 18 | 1 |
Atlético Madrid
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 2,20 | 1,40 | 2 | 80% | 60% | 18 | 1 |
Manchester City
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 2,10 | 2,00 | 3 | 53% | 20% | 11 | 0 |
Real Madrid
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,25 | 0 | 100% | 50% | 6 | 0 |
Benfica
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 100% | – | 1 | 0 |
Sporting CP
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | – | 3 | 0 |
LOSC Lille
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 100% | 2 | 0 |
Juventus
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 100% | – | 1 | 0 |
Bayern Múnich
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 100% | – | 3 | 0 |
Arsenal Football Club
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Liverpool (ING)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 2 | 0 |
Aston Villa
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Feyenoord
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | 33% | 1 | 0 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Inter (ITA)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 1 | – | 17% | 3 | 0 |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 1 |
RB Leipzig
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Girona FC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Club Brugge KV
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 0 | 0 |
VfB Stuttgart
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 2 | 0 |
RB Salzburg
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0,50 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | – | 5 | 0 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0,50 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
AC Sparta Prague
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0,00 | 5,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Madrid
|
5 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 8 |
París Saint-Germain
|
4 | Final | Matchday 8 | |
Real Madrid
|
2 | Intermediate round | Intermediate round | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Atlético Madrid
|
5 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 8 |
París Saint-Germain
|
4 | Intermediate round | Quarter-finals | |
Manchester City
|
2 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 2 | |
| Matches without a win |
Manchester City
|
4 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 7 |
Inter (ITA)
|
2 | Matchday 1 | Final | |
París Saint-Germain
|
2 | Quarter-finals | Matchday 4 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Davide Massa
|
4 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 25% |
István Kovács
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 75% |
Clément Turpin
|
3 | 1,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Szymon Marciniak
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Daniel Siebert
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Glenn Nyberg
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
2 | 0,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Maurizio Mariani
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Michael Oliver
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Slavko Vinčić
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Anthony Taylor
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Danny Makkelie
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Felix Zwayer
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Irfan Peljto
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ivan Kruzliak
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Manfredas Lukjančukas
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Marco Guida
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Radu Petrescu
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Serdar Gözübüyük
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |