UEFA Champions League 2022/23
Statistics
27
Matches
77
Goals
2,85
Goals per match
50,0%
Home wins
3
Goalless matches
4,33
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 24 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manchester City
|
13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 5 | +27 | 2,46 | 0,38 | 8 | 100% | 44% | 21 | 1 |
París Saint-Germain
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 2,00 | 1,25 | 0 | 58% | 58% | 14 | 0 |
Bayern Múnich
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 9 | 1 |
Atlético Madrid
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0,83 | 1,50 | 1 | 56% | 0% | 11 | 0 |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Club Brugge KV
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 2 | 100% | 33% | 9 | 1 |
Porto
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Benfica
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 7 | 0 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Real Madrid
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
FC Copenhagen
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
RB Leipzig
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0,50 | 4,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Inter (ITA)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Juventus
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Sevilla FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0,50 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1,50 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Manchester City
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
París Saint-Germain
|
2 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 6 | |
Bayern Múnich
|
2 | Round of 16 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Manchester City
|
13 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 |
París Saint-Germain
|
5 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 6 | |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 5 | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlético Madrid
|
5 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 6 |
Sevilla FC
|
2 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 | |
París Saint-Germain
|
2 | Round of 16 | Round of 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniele Orsato
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 100% |
Michael Oliver
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Szymon Marciniak
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 100% |
Artur Soares Dias
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Clément Turpin
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Davide Massa
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Anthony Taylor
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Daniel Siebert
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Danny Makkelie
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Donatas Rumšas
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Felix Zwayer
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
István Kovács
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Orel Grinfeld
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Serdar Gözübüyük
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Slavko Vinčić
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |