UEFA Champions League 2020/21
Statistics
31
Matches
82
Goals
2,65
Goals per match
36,7%
Home wins
2
Goalless matches
3,61
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 29 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manchester City
|
13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 1,92 | 0,38 | 8 | 100% | 89% | 18 | 0 |
FC Barcelona
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 2,25 | 1,25 | 3 | 50% | 83% | 12 | 1 |
Chelsea
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 1,33 | 0,00 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 4 | 0 |
Atlético Madrid
|
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0,88 | 1,38 | 2 | 42% | 33% | 18 | 1 |
Bayern Múnich
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 50% | 67% | 9 | 0 |
París Saint-Germain
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 11% | 67% | 14 | 2 |
Juventus
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 7 | 1 |
Lokomotiv Moscú
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Porto
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
RB Salzburg
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Olympiacos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Dynamo Kyiv
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Olympique Marseille
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Ferencvárosi TC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0,50 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Manchester City
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 4 |
FC Barcelona
|
4 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 5 | |
Chelsea
|
3 | Round of 16 | Final | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Manchester City
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 4 |
FC Barcelona
|
5 | Round of 16 | Matchday 5 | |
Atlético Madrid
|
5 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlético Madrid
|
3 | Matchday 1 | Round of 16 |
París Saint-Germain
|
3 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |
FC Barcelona
|
2 | Round of 16 | Round of 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Björn Kuipers
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Anthony Taylor
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
2 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Daniele Orsato
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Felix Brych
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Michael Oliver
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ovidiu Haţegan
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Tobias Stieler
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Aleksey Kulbakov
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Andris Treimanis
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Artur Soares Dias
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Benoît Bastien
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Clément Turpin
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Danny Makkelie
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Davide Massa
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Halil Umut Meler
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Matej Jug
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sandro Schärer
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Sergey Karasev
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Slavko Vinčić
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |