UEFA Champions League 2016/17
Statistics
34
Matches
100
Goals
2,94
Goals per match
55,9%
Home wins
3
Goalless matches
4,03
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 31 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Madrid
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 1,25 | 0,75 | 6 | 89% | 56% | 21 | 0 |
FC Barcelona
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 2,60 | 1,20 | 5 | 87% | 40% | 26 | 1 |
Manchester City
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 2,25 | 2,00 | 1 | 83% | 17% | 15 | 2 |
AS Monaco
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 2,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 50% | 13 | 0 |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 33% | 44% | 6 | 0 |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 3 | 17% | 67% | 8 | 0 |
Juventus
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 2 | 100% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Real Madrid
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Bayern Múnich
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
París Saint-Germain
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2,50 | 3,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Celtic FC
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1,00 | 3,25 | 0 | 17% | 17% | 6 | 0 |
Leicester City
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0,50 | 2,75 | 0 | 17% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
FC Rostov
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
CSKA Moscow
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Madrid
|
3 | Semi-finals | Matchday 05 |
FC Barcelona
|
2 | Round of 16 | Matchday 02 | |
Manchester City
|
2 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Atlético Madrid
|
7 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 03 |
Manchester City
|
3 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 06 | |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball
|
3 | Round of 16 | Matchday 04 | |
| Matches without a win |
Celtic FC
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Manchester City
|
3 | Round of 16 | Matchday 03 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Björn Kuipers
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Cüneyt Çakır
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Gianluca Rocchi
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Szymon Marciniak
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 100% |
Daniele Orsato
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jonas Eriksson
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Martin Atkinson
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Nicola Rizzoli
|
2 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Sergey Karasev
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Aleksey Kulbakov
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Clément Turpin
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Craig Thomson
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Damir Skomina
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Deniz Aytekin
|
1 | 10,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Milorad Mazic
|
1 | 4,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Ovidiu Haţegan
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Slavko Vinčić
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Viktor Kassai
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Willie Collum
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |