LaLiga 2024/25
Statistics
380
Matches
995
Goals
2,62
Goals per match
44,5%
Home wins
21
Goalless matches
4,64
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 359 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 102 | 39 | +63 | 2,68 | 1,03 | 13 | 75% | 79% | 63 | 3 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 78 | 38 | +40 | 2,05 | 1,00 | 15 | 86% | 61% | 58 | 4 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 68 | 30 | +38 | 1,79 | 0,79 | 17 | 81% | 53% | 74 | 3 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 54 | 29 | +25 | 1,42 | 0,76 | 15 | 68% | 54% | 63 | 3 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 71 | 51 | +20 | 1,87 | 1,34 | 7 | 60% | 63% | 93 | 4 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 57 | 50 | +7 | 1,50 | 1,32 | 7 | 60% | 46% | 75 | 4 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 59 | 57 | +2 | 1,55 | 1,50 | 8 | 63% | 33% | 81 | 5 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 48 | 52 | -4 | 1,26 | 1,37 | 9 | 63% | 28% | 87 | 0 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 41 | 45 | -4 | 1,08 | 1,18 | 10 | 46% | 46% | 96 | 3 |
RCD Mallorca
|
38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 35 | 44 | -9 | 0,92 | 1,16 | 9 | 47% | 37% | 79 | 6 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 44 | 54 | -10 | 1,16 | 1,42 | 8 | 54% | 26% | 85 | 1 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 46 | -11 | 0,92 | 1,21 | 13 | 47% | 33% | 85 | 4 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 0,89 | 1,03 | 9 | 33% | 40% | 107 | 7 |
Alavés
|
38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 38 | 48 | -10 | 1,00 | 1,26 | 9 | 42% | 32% | 105 | 5 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 1,05 | 1,34 | 8 | 53% | 21% | 86 | 1 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 42 | 55 | -13 | 1,11 | 1,45 | 10 | 42% | 30% | 95 | 8 |
Girona FC
|
38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 44 | 60 | -16 | 1,16 | 1,58 | 8 | 42% | 30% | 75 | 2 |
CD Leganés
|
38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 39 | 56 | -17 | 1,03 | 1,47 | 11 | 44% | 26% | 82 | 6 |
UD Las Palmas
|
38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 40 | 61 | -21 | 1,05 | 1,61 | 4 | 30% | 26% | 107 | 4 |
Real Valladolid
|
38 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 26 | 90 | -64 | 0,68 | 2,37 | 5 | 23% | 5% | 90 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
9 | Matchday 21 | Matchday 29 |
Atlético Madrid
|
8 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 19 | |
Real Betis
|
6 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 29 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
18 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 36 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
16 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 25 | |
Valencia CF
|
10 | Matchday 26 | Matchday 35 | |
| Matches without a win |
Real Valladolid
|
19 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 38 |
UD Las Palmas
|
12 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 30 | |
Girona FC
|
11 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 33 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
César Soto Grado
|
21 | 4,14 | 0,38 | 33% |
Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz
|
20 | 3,80 | 0,30 | 20% |
Guillermo Cuadra Fernández
|
20 | 4,30 | 0,15 | 35% |
Javier Alberola Rojas
|
20 | 3,00 | 0,25 | 50% |
Pablo González Fuertes
|
20 | 3,65 | 0,10 | 60% |
Adrián Cordero Vega
|
19 | 4,95 | 0,21 | 53% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
19 | 5,47 | 0,21 | 32% |
Alejandro Quintero González
|
19 | 3,79 | 0,32 | 47% |
De Burgos Bengoetxea
|
19 | 3,37 | 0,21 | 42% |
Francisco José Hernández Maeso
|
19 | 4,74 | 0,11 | 53% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
19 | 5,74 | 0,32 | 53% |
José Luis Munuera Montero
|
19 | 4,84 | 0,11 | 42% |
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
19 | 4,95 | 0,11 | 42% |
Mario Melero López
|
19 | 3,47 | 0,11 | 53% |
Mateo Busquets Ferrer
|
19 | 5,58 | 0,37 | 53% |
Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
|
19 | 3,79 | 0,21 | 37% |
Víctor García Verdura
|
19 | 4,74 | 0,11 | 47% |
Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
|
18 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 61% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
18 | 5,28 | 0,33 | 28% |
Juan Luis Pulido Santana
|
15 | 4,80 | 0,20 | 53% |