LaLiga 2022/23
Statistics
380
Matches
955
Goals
2,51
Goals per match
47,9%
Home wins
26
Goalless matches
5,27
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 354 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 70 | 20 | +50 | 1,84 | 0,53 | 26 | 84% | 70% | 80 | 6 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 75 | 36 | +39 | 1,97 | 0,95 | 13 | 77% | 60% | 70 | 3 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 70 | 33 | +37 | 1,84 | 0,87 | 13 | 74% | 61% | 89 | 8 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 1,34 | 0,92 | 15 | 67% | 58% | 90 | 2 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 59 | 40 | +19 | 1,55 | 1,05 | 12 | 68% | 44% | 88 | 4 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 1,21 | 1,08 | 13 | 56% | 49% | 80 | 15 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 0,97 | 1,11 | 11 | 60% | 33% | 92 | 7 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 47 | 43 | +4 | 1,24 | 1,13 | 11 | 47% | 42% | 81 | 5 |
RCD Mallorca
|
38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 43 | -6 | 0,97 | 1,13 | 13 | 61% | 26% | 122 | 5 |
Girona FC
|
38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 58 | 55 | +3 | 1,53 | 1,45 | 4 | 58% | 28% | 89 | 3 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 47 | 54 | -7 | 1,24 | 1,42 | 9 | 46% | 40% | 114 | 13 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 45 | 53 | -8 | 1,18 | 1,39 | 9 | 56% | 30% | 88 | 6 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 43 | 53 | -10 | 1,13 | 1,39 | 10 | 47% | 28% | 82 | 6 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 42 | 45 | -3 | 1,11 | 1,18 | 7 | 51% | 23% | 88 | 8 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 0,89 | 1,18 | 13 | 47% | 26% | 121 | 9 |
Cádiz CF
|
38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 30 | 53 | -23 | 0,79 | 1,39 | 13 | 47% | 26% | 112 | 7 |
UD Almería
|
38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 49 | 65 | -16 | 1,29 | 1,71 | 4 | 58% | 14% | 96 | 4 |
Real Valladolid
|
38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 33 | 63 | -30 | 0,87 | 1,66 | 9 | 49% | 21% | 91 | 6 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 52 | 69 | -17 | 1,37 | 1,82 | 6 | 33% | 32% | 95 | 10 |
Elche CF
|
38 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 30 | 67 | -37 | 0,79 | 1,76 | 4 | 26% | 18% | 96 | 12 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
7 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 8 |
Real Madrid
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 | |
Atlético Madrid
|
6 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 29 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
13 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 22 |
Atlético Madrid
|
13 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 29 | |
Real Madrid
|
12 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 12 | |
| Matches without a win |
Elche CF
|
19 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 19 |
RC Celta
|
8 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 15 | |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
8 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 31 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
De Burgos Bengoetxea
|
24 | 5,17 | 0,42 | 58% |
César Soto Grado
|
22 | 5,77 | 0,32 | 59% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
21 | 3,95 | 0,48 | 43% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
21 | 5,14 | 0,38 | 24% |
Javier Iglesias Villanueva
|
20 | 4,60 | 0,25 | 40% |
Juan Luis Pulido Santana
|
20 | 4,65 | 0,30 | 65% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
20 | 3,90 | 0,20 | 45% |
Jorge Figueroa Vázquez
|
19 | 5,21 | 0,42 | 47% |
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
19 | 5,47 | 0,26 | 58% |
Mario Melero López
|
19 | 3,68 | 0,21 | 37% |
Pablo González Fuertes
|
19 | 5,68 | 0,16 | 63% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
18 | 6,28 | 0,44 | 44% |
Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz
|
18 | 5,28 | 0,44 | 56% |
Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
|
18 | 5,28 | 0,50 | 28% |
José Luis Munuera Montero
|
18 | 5,28 | 0,44 | 33% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
18 | 5,17 | 0,17 | 67% |
Guillermo Cuadra Fernández
|
17 | 5,94 | 0,71 | 47% |
Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
|
17 | 4,47 | 0,59 | 47% |
Javier Alberola Rojas
|
16 | 3,06 | 0,25 | 38% |
Valentin Pizarro Gomez
|
16 | 3,81 | 0,44 | 56% |