LaLiga 2016/17
Statistics
380
Matches
1118
Goals
2,94
Goals per match
47,6%
Home wins
27
Goalless matches
5,38
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 353 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Madrid
|
38 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 106 | 41 | +65 | 2,79 | 1,08 | 10 | 81% | 82% | 74 | 2 |
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 116 | 37 | +79 | 3,05 | 0,97 | 13 | 84% | 74% | 74 | 1 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 70 | 27 | +43 | 1,84 | 0,71 | 20 | 77% | 60% | 82 | 3 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 49 | +20 | 1,82 | 1,29 | 13 | 81% | 46% | 106 | 4 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 56 | 33 | +23 | 1,47 | 0,87 | 16 | 65% | 53% | 91 | 4 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 59 | 53 | +6 | 1,55 | 1,39 | 10 | 61% | 51% | 86 | 6 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 53 | 43 | +10 | 1,39 | 1,13 | 10 | 75% | 35% | 88 | 2 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 49 | 50 | -1 | 1,29 | 1,32 | 11 | 51% | 47% | 83 | 2 |
Alavés
|
38 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 41 | 43 | -2 | 1,08 | 1,13 | 12 | 51% | 46% | 118 | 5 |
SD Eibar
|
38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 56 | 51 | +5 | 1,47 | 1,34 | 10 | 58% | 37% | 96 | 7 |
Málaga CF
|
38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 49 | 55 | -6 | 1,29 | 1,45 | 8 | 56% | 25% | 113 | 7 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 56 | 65 | -9 | 1,47 | 1,71 | 7 | 49% | 32% | 113 | 6 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 53 | 69 | -16 | 1,39 | 1,82 | 7 | 51% | 28% | 104 | 8 |
UD Las Palmas
|
38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 53 | 74 | -21 | 1,39 | 1,95 | 5 | 58% | 11% | 102 | 6 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 41 | 64 | -23 | 1,08 | 1,68 | 10 | 44% | 25% | 103 | 5 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 43 | 61 | -18 | 1,13 | 1,61 | 9 | 46% | 18% | 93 | 4 |
CD Leganés
|
38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 36 | 55 | -19 | 0,95 | 1,45 | 11 | 37% | 25% | 106 | 3 |
Sporting Gijón
|
38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 42 | 72 | -30 | 1,11 | 1,89 | 7 | 33% | 21% | 114 | 4 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 40 | 94 | -54 | 1,05 | 2,47 | 2 | 23% | 16% | 99 | 3 |
Granada CF
|
38 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 30 | 82 | -52 | 0,79 | 2,16 | 3 | 28% | 7% | 112 | 6 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
7 | Matchday 32 | Matchday 38 |
Real Madrid
|
6 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 13 | |
Sevilla FC
|
5 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
19 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 26 |
Real Madrid
|
15 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 15 | |
Villarreal
|
9 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 9 | |
| Matches without a win |
CA Osasuna
|
21 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 29 |
Granada CF
|
13 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 13 | |
CD Leganés
|
11 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 23 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
González González
|
23 | 4,48 | 0,13 | 43% |
David Fernández Borbalán
|
21 | 5,00 | 0,24 | 33% |
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
21 | 4,86 | 0,19 | 57% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
21 | 5,14 | 0,14 | 48% |
Carlos Clos Gómez
|
20 | 4,95 | 0,20 | 60% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
20 | 6,20 | 0,25 | 45% |
Nacho Iglesias Villanueva
|
20 | 5,65 | 0,20 | 40% |
Santiago Jaime Latre
|
20 | 5,30 | 0,15 | 40% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
19 | 5,58 | 0,42 | 53% |
Iñaki Bikandi Garrido
|
19 | 3,95 | 0,21 | 58% |
Alberto Undiano Mallenco
|
18 | 5,22 | 0,17 | 33% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
18 | 5,44 | 0,39 | 44% |
De Burgos Bengoetxea
|
18 | 4,39 | 0,28 | 39% |
Estrada Fernández
|
18 | 5,94 | 0,33 | 67% |
José Luis Munuera Montero
|
18 | 4,50 | 0,39 | 44% |
Daniel Jesús Trujillo Suárez
|
17 | 4,59 | 0,29 | 41% |
Daniel Ocón Arráiz
|
17 | 4,59 | 0,18 | 47% |
Álvarez Izquierdo
|
17 | 6,29 | 0,18 | 53% |
Mario Melero López
|
16 | 5,31 | 0,25 | 56% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
16 | 5,31 | 0,06 | 50% |
Miguel López López
|
2 | 9,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Ángel Álvarez Pinardo
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |