Copa del Rey 2015/16
Statistics
25
Matches
78
Goals
3,12
Goals per match
44,0%
Home wins
2
Goalless matches
5,16
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 23 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 3,00 | 0,56 | 4 | 100% | 67% | 22 | 1 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 2,33 | 1,17 | 3 | 67% | 67% | 14 | 0 |
Atlético Madrid
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 1,50 | 0,83 | 3 | 67% | 56% | 11 | 0 |
UD Las Palmas
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1,67 | 1,33 | 0 | 67% | 56% | 14 | 0 |
Valencia CF
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0,75 | 2,25 | 1 | 33% | 50% | 14 | 1 |
RC Celta
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 100% | 2 | 0 |
Real Sociedad
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
CF Villanovense
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
SD Eibar
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 2 |
Villarreal
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
CF Reus Deportiu
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Sevilla FC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 8 | 2 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 11 | 2 |
Real Balompédica Linense
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
6 | Fourth round | Semi-finals |
Athletic Bilbao
|
4 | Fourth round | Round of 16 | |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | Fourth round | Fourth round | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
9 | Fourth round | Final |
Atlético Madrid
|
5 | Fourth round | Quarter-finals | |
UD Las Palmas
|
5 | Fourth round | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
CF Villanovense
|
2 | Fourth round | Fourth round |
CF Reus Deportiu
|
2 | Fourth round | Fourth round | |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | Quarter-finals | Quarter-finals |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
David Fernández Borbalán
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,25 | 0% |
Carlos Velasco Carballo
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
2 | 9,50 | 1,50 | 50% |
González González
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Álvarez Izquierdo
|
2 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Alberto Undiano Mallenco
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Alfonso Gómez Contreras
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Eduardo Prieto Iglesias
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Estrada Fernández
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
José Luis Munuera Montero
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
José Manuel Fernández Fernández
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
1 | 11,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Nacho Iglesias Villanueva
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Pedro Jesús Pérez Montero
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |