UEFA Champions League 2015/16
Statistics
31
Matches
87
Goals
2,81
Goals per match
53,3%
Home wins
3
Goalless matches
4,32
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 28 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bayern Múnich
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 2,50 | 0,92 | 5 | 100% | 44% | 20 | 1 |
FC Barcelona
|
10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 2,20 | 0,80 | 3 | 100% | 53% | 23 | 0 |
Atlético Madrid
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 1,31 | 0,62 | 8 | 72% | 44% | 22 | 1 |
Benfica
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 0 | 17% | 50% | 9 | 0 |
Arsenal Football Club
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 1 |
Real Madrid
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Juventus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
FC Astana
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
AS Roma
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
BATE Borisov
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
GNK Dinamo Zagreb
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Olympiacos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Bayern Múnich
|
4 | Semi-finals | Matchday 06 |
FC Barcelona
|
4 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | |
Atlético Madrid
|
3 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Bayern Múnich
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals |
FC Barcelona
|
5 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals | |
Atlético Madrid
|
4 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 06 | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlético Madrid
|
4 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
Bayern Múnich
|
3 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |
Benfica
|
3 | Quarter-finals | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Cüneyt Çakır
|
4 | 2,25 | 0,00 | 75% |
Mark Clattenburg
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,00 | 33% |
Aleksey Kulbakov
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Björn Kuipers
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gianluca Rocchi
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Jonas Eriksson
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Martin Atkinson
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Nicola Rizzoli
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Szymon Marciniak
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Anthony Taylor
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Velasco Carballo
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Daniele Orsato
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Felix Brych
|
1 | 10,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
István Vad
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jorge Sousa
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Martin Strömbergsson
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ovidiu Haţegan
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sergey Karasev
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |