Liga DIMAYOR Apertura 2023
Statistics
226
Matches
506
Goals
2,24
Goals per match
47,8%
Home wins
28
Goalless matches
5,84
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 198 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Millonarios
|
28 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 40 | 25 | +15 | 1,43 | 0,89 | 9 | 81% | 45% | 74 | 1 |
Atlético Nacional
|
28 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 1,21 | 0,68 | 13 | 64% | 52% | 69 | 6 |
América de Cali
|
26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 1,54 | 1,12 | 10 | 69% | 38% | 65 | 5 |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 1,38 | 1,23 | 7 | 72% | 33% | 80 | 6 |
Alianza FC
|
26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 1,35 | 1,04 | 8 | 79% | 23% | 73 | 2 |
Boyacá Chicó
|
26 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 1,15 | 0,92 | 10 | 74% | 23% | 45 | 3 |
Deportivo Pasto
|
26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 1,08 | 1,00 | 11 | 59% | 31% | 67 | 2 |
Independiente Medellín
|
26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 1,23 | 1,23 | 7 | 51% | 28% | 77 | 3 |
Atlético Junior
|
20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0,85 | 0,85 | 9 | 57% | 37% | 55 | 2 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 1,45 | 1,25 | 8 | 63% | 23% | 65 | 3 |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
20 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,85 | 6 | 63% | 23% | 66 | 6 |
Deportivo Pereira
|
20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 1,20 | 1,25 | 5 | 53% | 30% | 64 | 2 |
Deportes Tolima
|
20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 1,15 | 1,30 | 2 | 60% | 20% | 61 | 3 |
Deportivo Cali
|
20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 1,00 | 1,30 | 5 | 50% | 27% | 58 | 2 |
Atlético Bucaramanga
|
20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 0,75 | 1,05 | 4 | 43% | 23% | 46 | 2 |
Envigado FC
|
20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 0,70 | 1,00 | 5 | 43% | 23% | 65 | 5 |
Once Caldas
|
20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 0,85 | 1,20 | 6 | 43% | 23% | 57 | 3 |
Jaguares de Córdoba
|
20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 0,80 | 1,30 | 4 | 53% | 10% | 45 | 4 |
Unión Magdalena
|
20 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 0,80 | 1,50 | 4 | 50% | 13% | 67 | 12 |
Independiente Valle del Cauca (ex Atlético Huila)
|
20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 1,00 | 1,75 | 3 | 40% | 20% | 46 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Independiente Valle del Cauca (ex Atlético Huila)
|
3 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 9 |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
3 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 14 | |
Boyacá Chicó
|
3 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 10 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
10 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 20 |
Millonarios
|
10 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 16 | |
Atlético Nacional
|
9 | Matchday 20 | Final | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlético Bucaramanga
|
14 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 17 |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
11 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 12 | |
Once Caldas
|
10 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 17 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Betancurt
|
17 | 6,00 | 0,41 | 47% |
Carlos Ortega
|
15 | 5,80 | 0,20 | 67% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
14 | 4,79 | 0,07 | 36% |
Andrés Rojas
|
13 | 6,15 | 0,38 | 46% |
Jorge Duarte
|
13 | 5,15 | 0,23 | 54% |
Luis Delgado
|
13 | 5,38 | 0,38 | 77% |
Jhon Hinestroza
|
12 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 42% |
Diego Ulloa
|
11 | 5,55 | 0,00 | 55% |
Alexander Ortiz
|
10 | 4,70 | 0,10 | 30% |
Diego Ruiz
|
10 | 4,40 | 0,10 | 30% |
Bismark Santiago
|
9 | 6,33 | 0,56 | 22% |
Ferney Trujillo
|
9 | 4,89 | 0,11 | 33% |
Luis Matorel
|
9 | 6,33 | 0,56 | 44% |
Éder Vergara
|
9 | 6,00 | 0,44 | 56% |
Wander Mosquera
|
8 | 4,38 | 0,13 | 38% |
David Espinosa
|
7 | 7,14 | 0,57 | 43% |
Jhon Ospina
|
7 | 4,14 | 0,43 | 57% |
Diego Escalante
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,33 | 50% |
Mauricio Mercado
|
6 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 50% |
Edilson Ariza
|
5 | 6,80 | 0,60 | 40% |
Héctor Rivera
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,60 | 60% |
Jonathan Ortíz
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,25 | 50% |
Liz Suarez
|
4 | 6,25 | 0,00 | 75% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
3 | 5,33 | 1,00 | 100% |
Yahir Cardenas
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Juan Pablo Alba
|
2 | 7,50 | 3,00 | 50% |
Steven Camargo
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 0% |