Liga Dimayor Finalización 2022
Statistics
226
Matches
529
Goals
2,34
Goals per match
43,8%
Home wins
24
Goalless matches
5,61
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 202 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deportivo Pereira
|
28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 31 | +9 | 1,43 | 1,11 | 7 | 60% | 50% | 90 | 3 |
Independiente Medellín
|
28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 1,32 | 1,04 | 10 | 69% | 40% | 66 | 2 |
Millonarios
|
26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 1,38 | 0,88 | 11 | 59% | 51% | 44 | 6 |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
26 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 1,23 | 0,85 | 14 | 64% | 46% | 76 | 6 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 1,27 | 1,35 | 7 | 79% | 31% | 83 | 7 |
Deportivo Pasto
|
26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 29 | +1 | 1,15 | 1,12 | 10 | 69% | 33% | 63 | 7 |
América de Cali
|
26 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 0,96 | 0,77 | 11 | 59% | 31% | 62 | 2 |
Atlético Junior
|
26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 1,12 | 1,15 | 8 | 51% | 31% | 67 | 6 |
Atlético Nacional
|
20 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 1,55 | 1,25 | 5 | 63% | 37% | 41 | 3 |
Once Caldas
|
20 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 1,05 | 0,90 | 5 | 63% | 37% | 47 | 1 |
Atlético Bucaramanga
|
20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 1,30 | 1,25 | 5 | 53% | 47% | 42 | 6 |
Unión Magdalena
|
20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 1,15 | 1,40 | 4 | 50% | 47% | 61 | 7 |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
20 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 1,40 | 1,35 | 3 | 47% | 47% | 59 | 4 |
Deportes Tolima
|
20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 1,15 | 1,10 | 7 | 57% | 30% | 50 | 6 |
Envigado FC
|
20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1,10 | 1,10 | 6 | 50% | 37% | 58 | 3 |
Jaguares de Córdoba
|
20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 0,70 | 1,00 | 6 | 30% | 37% | 47 | 1 |
Alianza FC
|
20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 1,20 | 1,60 | 4 | 27% | 30% | 58 | 0 |
Deportivo Cali
|
20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 1,10 | 1,75 | 3 | 47% | 7% | 64 | 6 |
Patriotas FC
|
20 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 1,05 | 1,40 | 5 | 43% | 7% | 46 | 2 |
Cortuluá
|
20 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 0,60 | 1,40 | 4 | 23% | 13% | 62 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Independiente Medellín
|
7 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 16 |
Millonarios
|
4 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 4 | |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
4 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
9 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 14 |
Millonarios
|
8 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 10 | |
Once Caldas
|
7 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 7 | |
| Matches without a win |
Deportes Tolima
|
9 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 11 |
Jaguares de Córdoba
|
9 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 14 | |
Alianza FC
|
8 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 15 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Ortega
|
13 | 5,31 | 0,46 | 69% |
Jhon Ospina
|
13 | 6,31 | 0,77 | 46% |
Diego Escalante
|
12 | 5,00 | 0,42 | 50% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
12 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 75% |
Bismark Santiago
|
11 | 4,91 | 0,27 | 73% |
Luis Matorel
|
11 | 5,27 | 0,45 | 36% |
Andrés Rojas
|
10 | 6,40 | 0,60 | 70% |
Carlos Betancurt
|
10 | 6,10 | 0,20 | 0% |
Éder Vergara
|
10 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 40% |
Edilson Ariza
|
9 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Ferney Trujillo
|
9 | 4,89 | 0,33 | 11% |
Jhon Hinestroza
|
9 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 44% |
Jorge Duarte
|
9 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 56% |
Nolberto Ararat
|
9 | 3,78 | 0,00 | 33% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
8 | 4,00 | 0,13 | 25% |
Wander Mosquera
|
8 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Juan Pablo Alba
|
7 | 6,29 | 0,43 | 0% |
Diego Ruiz
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Tabares
|
6 | 5,83 | 0,33 | 33% |
Diego Ulloa
|
5 | 5,80 | 0,20 | 40% |
Luis Delgado
|
5 | 3,40 | 0,20 | 80% |
Mauricio Mercado
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,00 | 40% |
Héctor Rivera
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 100% |
David Espinosa
|
3 | 6,67 | 1,00 | 33% |
Steven Camargo
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 0% |
Jonathan Ortíz
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Liz Suarez
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Yahir Cardenas
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Alexander Ortiz
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |