Liga AUF Clausura 2017
Statistics
120
Matches
327
Goals
2,73
Goals per match
40,0%
Home wins
4
Goalless matches
6,37
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 116 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peñarol (URU)
|
15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 7 | +32 | 2,60 | 0,47 | 10 | 100% | 88% | 39 | 2 |
Defensor Sporting
|
15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 1,80 | 1,13 | 5 | 76% | 71% | 58 | 3 |
Nacional (URU)
|
15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 1,93 | 1,00 | 6 | 67% | 62% | 39 | 1 |
River Plate (URU)
|
15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 1,53 | 1,07 | 4 | 67% | 42% | 43 | 2 |
Institución Atlética Sud América
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 1,73 | 1,60 | 1 | 48% | 50% | 46 | 5 |
Danubio
|
15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 1,20 | 1,60 | 3 | 48% | 42% | 37 | 4 |
CA Cerro
|
15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 1,13 | 1,60 | 3 | 48% | 42% | 38 | 1 |
Boston River
|
15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 0,87 | 1,00 | 4 | 58% | 24% | 46 | 2 |
Rampla Juniors
|
15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 1,00 | 1,27 | 3 | 46% | 33% | 41 | 4 |
Fénix (URU)
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 1,13 | 1,13 | 4 | 25% | 52% | 43 | 4 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 1,53 | 1,67 | 5 | 29% | 48% | 51 | 5 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 1,20 | 1,47 | 3 | 25% | 52% | 38 | 1 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 1,40 | 1,73 | 2 | 46% | 24% | 48 | 6 |
El Tanque Sisley
|
15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 1,00 | 1,47 | 1 | 29% | 43% | 49 | 4 |
Juventud de Las Piedras
|
15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 0,93 | 1,87 | 1 | 43% | 8% | 50 | 5 |
Plaza Colonia
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 0,80 | 1,73 | 2 | 29% | 13% | 44 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Peñarol (URU)
|
12 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 12 |
Nacional (URU)
|
6 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 13 | |
Defensor Sporting
|
6 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 7 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Peñarol (URU)
|
12 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 12 |
Nacional (URU)
|
7 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 14 | |
Defensor Sporting
|
7 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 7 | |
| Matches without a win |
El Tanque Sisley
|
8 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 15 |
Plaza Colonia
|
7 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 15 | |
Boston River
|
6 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 13 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Oscar Rojas
|
13 | 5,54 | 0,62 | 46% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
12 | 6,17 | 0,58 | 42% |
Leodán González
|
12 | 6,08 | 0,17 | 33% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
11 | 6,09 | 0,27 | 55% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
10 | 5,30 | 0,80 | 40% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
9 | 7,56 | 0,89 | 22% |
Javier Bentancor
|
7 | 5,71 | 0,14 | 57% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
6 | 4,50 | 0,33 | 67% |
Andrés Cunha
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,00 | 20% |
Daniel Rodríguez
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,00 | 60% |
Diego Riveiro
|
5 | 7,60 | 0,40 | 40% |
Pablo Giménez
|
5 | 6,00 | 0,80 | 60% |
Adrian Pereira
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 0% |
Héctor Martínez
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Andrés Matonte
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Claudia Umpiérrez
|
2 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Federico Arman
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Falce
|
2 | 7,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Yimmi Alvarez
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Antonio García
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Federico Lovesio
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Federico Modernell
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |