Liga AUF Apertura 2017
Statistics
120
Matches
328
Goals
2,73
Goals per match
40,0%
Home wins
11
Goalless matches
6,33
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 109 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defensor Sporting
|
15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 1,67 | 0,87 | 7 | 71% | 90% | 59 | 10 |
Nacional (URU)
|
15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 1,73 | 1,00 | 7 | 90% | 67% | 50 | 3 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 1,93 | 0,80 | 7 | 63% | 62% | 48 | 6 |
CA Cerro
|
15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 1,73 | 1,20 | 4 | 63% | 48% | 38 | 3 |
Boston River
|
15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 1,40 | 1,00 | 5 | 71% | 33% | 42 | 2 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 1,73 | 1,60 | 3 | 29% | 67% | 40 | 4 |
Rampla Juniors
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 1,33 | 1,53 | 4 | 67% | 29% | 41 | 3 |
Danubio
|
15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 1,13 | 1,07 | 7 | 46% | 38% | 52 | 4 |
El Tanque Sisley
|
15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 1,33 | 1,93 | 2 | 62% | 25% | 40 | 2 |
River Plate (URU)
|
15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 0,93 | 1,13 | 4 | 46% | 33% | 32 | 2 |
Fénix (URU)
|
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 1,40 | 1,33 | 3 | 38% | 33% | 42 | 6 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 1,07 | 1,53 | 4 | 29% | 38% | 41 | 3 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 0,93 | 1,53 | 3 | 38% | 29% | 41 | 2 |
Juventud de Las Piedras
|
15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 1,27 | 1,60 | 2 | 25% | 38% | 39 | 5 |
Plaza Colonia
|
15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 1,07 | 1,47 | 4 | 29% | 33% | 41 | 3 |
Institución Atlética Sud América
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 1,20 | 2,27 | 1 | 17% | 24% | 50 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Defensor Sporting
|
6 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 15 |
Nacional (URU)
|
4 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 13 | |
CA Cerro
|
3 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 5 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Peñarol (URU)
|
13 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 13 |
Defensor Sporting
|
9 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 15 | |
CA Cerro
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 8 | |
| Matches without a win |
Juventud de Las Piedras
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 10 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 8 | |
River Plate (URU)
|
7 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 7 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
12 | 5,75 | 0,58 | 58% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
11 | 7,45 | 0,45 | 45% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
11 | 7,09 | 0,45 | 27% |
Andrés Cunha
|
9 | 5,00 | 0,11 | 33% |
Leodán González
|
9 | 6,00 | 0,78 | 33% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
8 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Oscar Rojas
|
8 | 4,88 | 0,63 | 50% |
Pablo Giménez
|
7 | 5,00 | 0,71 | 29% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
6 | 5,17 | 0,33 | 67% |
Héctor Martínez
|
6 | 5,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Javier Bentancor
|
6 | 6,33 | 1,33 | 0% |
Adrian Pereira
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 25% |
Diego Riveiro
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Federico Arman
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Fernando Falce
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Daniel Rodríguez
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Yimmi Alvarez
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Claudia Umpiérrez
|
2 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Federico Lovesio
|
2 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Antonio García
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |