Liga AUF Clausura 2014
Statistics
120
Matches
361
Goals
3,01
Goals per match
44,2%
Home wins
2
Goalless matches
6,56
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 118 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Montevideo Wanderers
|
15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 2,40 | 1,20 | 3 | 86% | 67% | 35 | 2 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 2,13 | 0,87 | 6 | 63% | 89% | 39 | 3 |
Nacional (URU)
|
15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 1,73 | 1,20 | 6 | 71% | 50% | 41 | 3 |
River Plate (URU)
|
15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 1,40 | 1,07 | 5 | 67% | 48% | 49 | 7 |
Danubio
|
15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 1,60 | 1,33 | 2 | 63% | 48% | 54 | 5 |
Fénix (URU)
|
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 1,80 | 1,27 | 3 | 42% | 67% | 42 | 3 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 1,27 | 1,20 | 5 | 62% | 46% | 26 | 3 |
Juventud de Las Piedras
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 1,53 | 1,67 | 5 | 38% | 54% | 37 | 6 |
Defensor Sporting
|
15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 1,67 | 1,73 | 0 | 54% | 33% | 49 | 8 |
CA Cerro
|
15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 1,53 | 1,80 | 2 | 38% | 50% | 49 | 5 |
Rentistas
|
15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 1,20 | 1,53 | 2 | 54% | 33% | 40 | 5 |
Institución Atlética Sud América
|
15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 1,27 | 1,60 | 3 | 62% | 21% | 57 | 8 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 1,53 | 1,60 | 2 | 38% | 33% | 53 | 5 |
El Tanque Sisley
|
15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 1,33 | 1,67 | 3 | 19% | 33% | 39 | 4 |
Miramar Misiones
|
15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 0,80 | 1,93 | 1 | 14% | 29% | 48 | 9 |
Cerro Largo
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 36 | -23 | 0,87 | 2,40 | 1 | 24% | 17% | 51 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
7 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 15 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
5 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 13 | |
River Plate (URU)
|
4 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
7 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 15 |
River Plate (URU)
|
7 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 8 | |
Peñarol (URU)
|
7 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches without a win |
Miramar Misiones
|
10 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 11 |
Cerro Largo
|
10 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 15 | |
El Tanque Sisley
|
6 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 9 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Cunha
|
12 | 7,00 | 0,17 | 42% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
12 | 4,25 | 0,42 | 33% |
Roberto Silvera
|
12 | 7,25 | 0,42 | 33% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
11 | 6,64 | 1,09 | 64% |
Fernando Falce
|
11 | 7,55 | 1,00 | 45% |
Martín Vázquez
|
11 | 5,55 | 0,27 | 27% |
Darío Ubriaco
|
10 | 4,40 | 0,50 | 50% |
Oscar Rojas
|
7 | 4,57 | 0,43 | 43% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
6 | 4,83 | 0,50 | 50% |
Adrián Sánchez
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,75 | 50% |
Leodán González
|
4 | 7,25 | 0,50 | 75% |
Yimmi Alvarez
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 75% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
3 | 6,33 | 2,33 | 67% |
Javier Bentancor
|
3 | 5,67 | 1,33 | 100% |
Daniel Rodríguez
|
2 | 8,00 | 2,50 | 0% |
Pablo Giménez
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Walter Juncal
|
2 | 7,00 | 1,50 | 0% |
Diego Riveiro
|
1 | 5,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Gustavo Siegler
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Rafael Orfila
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Álvaro Pastorino
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |