LaLiga 2023/24
Statistics
380
Matches
1005
Goals
2,64
Goals per match
43,9%
Home wins
31
Goalless matches
4,90
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 349 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Madrid
|
38 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 87 | 26 | +61 | 2,29 | 0,68 | 21 | 89% | 77% | 68 | 4 |
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 79 | 44 | +35 | 2,08 | 1,16 | 17 | 81% | 68% | 86 | 2 |
Girona FC
|
38 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 85 | 46 | +39 | 2,24 | 1,21 | 12 | 82% | 60% | 74 | 1 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 24 | 4 | 10 | 70 | 43 | +27 | 1,84 | 1,13 | 13 | 86% | 47% | 84 | 5 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 61 | 37 | +24 | 1,61 | 0,97 | 18 | 74% | 46% | 77 | 5 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 51 | 39 | +12 | 1,34 | 1,03 | 15 | 53% | 53% | 97 | 2 |
Real Betis
|
38 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 1,26 | 1,18 | 13 | 60% | 40% | 86 | 3 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 65 | 65 | 0 | 1,71 | 1,71 | 6 | 46% | 47% | 105 | 8 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 40 | 45 | -5 | 1,05 | 1,18 | 13 | 53% | 33% | 62 | 5 |
Alavés
|
38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 0,95 | 1,21 | 11 | 54% | 26% | 82 | 1 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 45 | 56 | -11 | 1,18 | 1,47 | 10 | 40% | 39% | 75 | 5 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 42 | 54 | -12 | 1,11 | 1,42 | 10 | 51% | 25% | 131 | 9 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 48 | 54 | -6 | 1,26 | 1,42 | 8 | 40% | 32% | 108 | 4 |
RC Celta
|
38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 46 | 57 | -11 | 1,21 | 1,50 | 6 | 42% | 30% | 63 | 4 |
RCD Mallorca
|
38 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 0,87 | 1,16 | 10 | 46% | 25% | 101 | 3 |
UD Las Palmas
|
38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 0,87 | 1,24 | 8 | 42% | 28% | 81 | 5 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 29 | 48 | -19 | 0,76 | 1,26 | 13 | 35% | 32% | 103 | 5 |
Cádiz CF
|
38 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 26 | 55 | -29 | 0,68 | 1,45 | 10 | 42% | 16% | 107 | 7 |
UD Almería
|
38 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 43 | 75 | -32 | 1,13 | 1,97 | 6 | 19% | 18% | 89 | 6 |
Granada CF
|
38 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 38 | 79 | -41 | 1,00 | 2,08 | 3 | 32% | 5% | 95 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Real Madrid
|
9 | Matchday 28 | Matchday 36 |
Girona FC
|
6 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 7 | |
Atlético Madrid
|
6 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Real Madrid
|
32 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 38 |
Girona FC
|
15 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 23 | |
Real Betis
|
13 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 18 | |
| Matches without a win |
UD Almería
|
28 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 28 |
Cádiz CF
|
23 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 27 | |
Granada CF
|
15 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 18 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
César Soto Grado
|
21 | 5,24 | 0,29 | 52% |
Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
|
21 | 3,71 | 0,29 | 29% |
Javier Iglesias Villanueva
|
20 | 4,45 | 0,05 | 45% |
Jorge Figueroa Vázquez
|
20 | 4,65 | 0,30 | 50% |
José María Sánchez Martínez
|
20 | 5,30 | 0,35 | 40% |
Juan Luis Pulido Santana
|
20 | 5,45 | 0,15 | 60% |
Mateo Busquets Ferrer
|
20 | 5,20 | 0,35 | 50% |
Pablo González Fuertes
|
20 | 4,30 | 0,20 | 35% |
Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz
|
19 | 5,37 | 0,32 | 58% |
De Burgos Bengoetxea
|
19 | 3,89 | 0,21 | 58% |
Francisco José Hernández Maeso
|
19 | 4,47 | 0,05 | 47% |
Guillermo Cuadra Fernández
|
19 | 5,05 | 0,42 | 58% |
José Luis Munuera Montero
|
19 | 5,05 | 0,16 | 32% |
Víctor García Verdura
|
19 | 3,95 | 0,26 | 37% |
Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
|
18 | 5,17 | 0,28 | 28% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
18 | 4,67 | 0,22 | 39% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
18 | 4,39 | 0,22 | 50% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
17 | 5,24 | 0,35 | 35% |
Javier Alberola Rojas
|
17 | 3,29 | 0,06 | 35% |
Mario Melero López
|
16 | 4,38 | 0,06 | 38% |