Clausura 2026
Statistics
177
Matches
402
Goals
2,27
Goals per match
44,6%
Home wins
18
Goalless matches
4,63
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 159 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Instituto de Córdoba
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 1,58 | 0,83 | 5 | 89% | 56% | 35 | 1 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 1,50 | 0,92 | 4 | 89% | 44% | 26 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 1,42 | 0,75 | 6 | 61% | 61% | 29 | 2 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 1,17 | 0,58 | 6 | 56% | 67% | 23 | 2 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 1,33 | 0,92 | 3 | 87% | 43% | 24 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 1,58 | 1,08 | 4 | 87% | 38% | 27 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 1,55 | 1,00 | 3 | 78% | 47% | 19 | 0 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 1,82 | 1,55 | 3 | 67% | 50% | 24 | 0 |
Huracán
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 0,92 | 0,83 | 5 | 67% | 39% | 23 | 2 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 1,42 | 1,42 | 2 | 61% | 44% | 27 | 3 |
Barracas Central
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 0,83 | 0,75 | 6 | 39% | 61% | 35 | 0 |
Independiente
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 0,92 | 1,00 | 5 | 28% | 72% | 25 | 1 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 1,25 | 1,58 | 3 | 87% | 24% | 28 | 1 |
CA Lanús
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 1,18 | 0,82 | 5 | 56% | 47% | 22 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,73 | 5 | 67% | 33% | 17 | 1 |
Gimnasia de Mendoza
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 1,27 | 1,09 | 4 | 73% | 33% | 28 | 2 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 1,27 | 1,09 | 2 | 48% | 50% | 19 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 1,25 | 1,08 | 4 | 72% | 6% | 29 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0,83 | 0,83 | 6 | 17% | 61% | 21 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 0,42 | 0,92 | 5 | 67% | 11% | 28 | 2 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 1,42 | 1,75 | 0 | 50% | 22% | 27 | 2 |
Banfield
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 2 | 33% | 38% | 25 | 0 |
Tigre
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 0,92 | 1,08 | 4 | 44% | 22% | 26 | 1 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 4 | 44% | 17% | 32 | 0 |
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 1,08 | 1,58 | 1 | 33% | 27% | 30 | 1 |
Platense
|
12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 22% | 39% | 27 | 2 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 0,83 | 1,33 | 2 | 28% | 28% | 23 | 0 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 0,92 | 1,50 | 3 | 29% | 20% | 26 | 4 |
Aldosivi
|
12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 1,08 | 1,67 | 2 | 39% | 6% | 34 | 1 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 0,50 | 1,33 | 3 | 28% | 6% | 26 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
4 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 06 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 |
Boca Juniors
|
11 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 12 | |
Newell's Old Boys
|
7 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches without a win |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
11 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 12 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
8 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 12 | |
|
8 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 9 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
12 | 4,25 | 0,00 | 42% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
12 | 4,58 | 0,17 | 42% |
Andrés Gariano
|
11 | 3,36 | 0,45 | 55% |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
11 | 5,27 | 0,09 | 45% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
11 | 4,64 | 0,18 | 27% |
Andrés Merlos
|
10 | 4,50 | 0,10 | 40% |
Darío Herrera
|
10 | 4,80 | 0,30 | 20% |
Sebastian Zunino
|
10 | 3,20 | 0,00 | 50% |
Sebastián Martínez
|
10 | 5,60 | 0,30 | 30% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
10 | 5,10 | 0,20 | 40% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
9 | 4,22 | 0,22 | 67% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
8 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 63% |
Facundo Tello
|
7 | 4,57 | 0,14 | 29% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
6 | 5,17 | 0,33 | 50% |
Jorge Baliño
|
5 | 2,60 | 0,20 | 40% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,40 | 80% |
Bruno Amiconi
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Felipe Viola
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Álvaro Carranza
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Brian Ferreyra
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Daniel Alberto Zamora
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Fernando Echenique
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Juan Ignacio Pafundi
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Juan Pablo Loustau
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Gonzalo Pereira
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Maximiliano Macheroni
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |