Copa Argentina 2026
Statistics
60
Matches
151
Goals
2,52
Goals per match
4
Goalless matches
4,27
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
The team that scored first…
Based on 56 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Tucumán
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Boca Juniors
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 1,75 | 0,50 | 3 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 1,50 | 0,25 | 3 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Platense
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 0,75 | 0,25 | 3 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 2,67 | 0,67 | 1 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 2,00 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 1,67 | 0,67 | 1 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Banfield
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,75 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 12 | 0 |
Aldosivi
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 1 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Independiente
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Ferrocarril Midland
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,67 | 1,33 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1,67 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 1 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Barracas Central
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1,33 | 1,67 | 1 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2,50 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
Tigre
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Deportivo Morón
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 2 |
Huracán
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 1 |
Acassuso
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,50 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
San Martín de Tucumán
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Temperley
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Gimnasia de Mendoza
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
Chaco For Ever
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Sportivo Barracas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Argentino de Monte Maíz
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Club Ciudad de Bolívar
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
San Martín de Formosa
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Tristán Suárez
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Atenas de Río Cuarto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Agropecuario Argentino
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Argentino de Merlo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Atlanta
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Belgrano de San Francisco
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Claypole
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Gimnasia de Chivilcoy
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Camioneros
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Deportivo Armenio
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Sarmiento de La Banda
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Atlético San Miguel
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Real Pilar
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Ituzaingó
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Deportivo Rincón
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 5,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
3 | First round | Round of 16 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
3 | First round | Round of 16 | |
Atlético Tucumán
|
3 | First round | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
4 | First round | Quarter-finals |
Platense
|
4 | First round | Quarter-finals | |
Deportivo Riestra
|
4 | First round | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Deportivo Riestra
|
3 | Round of 32 | Quarter-finals |
Banfield
|
3 | Round of 32 | Quarter-finals | |
Platense
|
2 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Gariano
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,17 | – |
Sebastian Zunino
|
6 | 4,17 | 0,33 | – |
Bruno Amiconi
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,00 | – |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
5 | 3,20 | 0,00 | – |
Daniel Alberto Zamora
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Facundo Tello
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | – |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | – |
Nazareno Arasa
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | – |
Jorge Baliño
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Maximiliano Macheroni
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Echavarría
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | – |
Pablo Giménez
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | – |
Álvaro Carranza
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Ariel Penel
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fabricio Llobet
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | – |
Felipe Viola
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Espinoza
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Gonzalo Pereira
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Juan Cruz Robledo
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Juan Ignacio Pafundi
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Juan Pablo Loustau
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Julio Barraza
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Nahuel Viñas
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Sebastián Martínez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Yamil Possi
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |