Copa Sudamericana 2024
Statistics
157
Matches
392
Goals
2,50
Goals per match
40,4%
Home wins
16
Goalless matches
4,46
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 141 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 2,54 | 0,77 | 5 | 100% | 56% | 29 | 0 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 2,17 | 1,00 | 4 | 67% | 72% | 23 | 2 |
Corinthians SP
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 2,08 | 0,75 | 6 | 72% | 56% | 20 | 1 |
Cruzeiro
|
13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 1,23 | 0,77 | 7 | 67% | 61% | 27 | 1 |
CA Lanús
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 1,58 | 0,67 | 4 | 56% | 67% | 26 | 0 |
Independiente Medellín
|
11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 2,09 | 0,91 | 4 | 87% | 39% | 22 | 0 |
Red Bull Bragantino
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 1,60 | 1,40 | 1 | 80% | 53% | 21 | 1 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 6 | 67% | 67% | 17 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 1,30 | 0,80 | 6 | 87% | 33% | 27 | 2 |
Fortaleza - CE
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 1,90 | 1,50 | 2 | 80% | 33% | 24 | 3 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1,67 | 1,22 | 2 | 67% | 58% | 19 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 1,33 | 0,56 | 5 | 50% | 60% | 17 | 1 |
Always Ready
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 1,63 | 1,38 | 3 | 100% | 17% | 14 | 0 |
Cuiabá - MT
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 1,38 | 0,75 | 3 | 42% | 67% | 12 | 1 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 0,88 | 0,63 | 4 | 42% | 58% | 15 | 0 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,88 | 3 | 42% | 58% | 25 | 2 |
Delfín SC
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 2,00 | 1,43 | 1 | 44% | 58% | 16 | 0 |
Danubio
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 0,86 | 0,57 | 4 | 22% | 75% | 11 | 0 |
Nacional Potosí
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 1,14 | 1,86 | 2 | 78% | 25% | 13 | 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 1,17 | 2,00 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 15 | 0 |
Coquimbo Unido
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0,71 | 1,00 | 3 | 44% | 33% | 16 | 1 |
Alianza FC
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 1,00 | 1,57 | 2 | 25% | 56% | 17 | 1 |
Libertad
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,83 | 0,83 | 2 | 44% | 33% | 12 | 0 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,29 | 1 | 42% | 22% | 17 | 2 |
Unión La Calera
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0,29 | 1,00 | 3 | 11% | 50% | 13 | 0 |
César Vallejo
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 1,14 | 2,00 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 13 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,25 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 10 | 0 |
Palestino
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1,25 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 50% | 11 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0,67 | 1,33 | 1 | 22% | 33% | 19 | 2 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 0,57 | 1,57 | 2 | 11% | 25% | 18 | 0 |
LDU Quito
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0,83 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 15 | 1 |
Huachipato
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1,00 | 2,75 | 1 | 0% | 50% | 6 | 0 |
Real Tomayapo
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0,43 | 1,57 | 2 | 8% | 11% | 8 | 1 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 0,57 | 2,43 | 0 | 11% | 8% | 17 | 2 |
Rayo Zuliano
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 18 | -17 | 0,14 | 2,57 | 2 | 8% | 11% | 14 | 0 |
Carabobo FC
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | – | 2 | 0 |
AD Tarma
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Deportes Tolima
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 33% | – | 1 | 0 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 33% | 2 | 0 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 33% | 1 | 0 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Club Nacional
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 13 | 2 |
América de Cali
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Everton (CHI)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 2 | 0 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 3 | 0 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 3 | 0 |
Cerro Largo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Club Olimpia
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Sport Huancayo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 2 | 0 |
Universitario de Vinto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 2 | 0 |
Técnico Universitario
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 2 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
4 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 06 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
Corinthians SP
|
4 | Matchday 04 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Independiente Medellín
|
9 | Matchday 02 | Quarter-finals |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
7 | Matchday 02 | Round of 16 | |
Cuiabá - MT
|
7 | Matchday 01 | Play-offs | |
| Matches without a win |
Real Tomayapo
|
7 | Preliminary round | Matchday 06 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
7 | Preliminary round | Matchday 06 | |
Rayo Zuliano
|
7 | Preliminary round | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Felipe González Alveal
|
9 | 2,89 | 0,33 | 44% |
Augusto Aragón
|
8 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 25% |
Gery Vargas
|
8 | 6,13 | 0,00 | 38% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
6 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Juan Benítez
|
6 | 2,83 | 0,00 | 50% |
Kevin Ortega
|
6 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Alexis Herrera
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,20 | 40% |
Andrés Rojas
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Bruno Pérez
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 25% |
Cristián Garay
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,25 | 75% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 67% |
Flavio Rodrigues de Souza
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ivo Méndez
|
4 | 2,50 | 0,25 | 75% |
Paulo Zanovelli da Silva
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,00 | 25% |
Piero Maza
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Alex Cajas
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Andrés Matonte
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Bryan Loayza
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Carlos Benítez
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 0% |
Francisco Gilabert
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Jhon Hinestroza
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
José Cabero
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Ángel Arteaga
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,67 | 0% |
Andrés Merlos
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Braulio Machado
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Alberto Betancur
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Darío Herrera
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Jhon Ospina
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Manuel Vergara
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Michael Espinoza
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
2 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Yender Herrera
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Alberto Feres
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Bismark Santiago
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Carlos Betancurt
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Ortega
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Christian Alemán
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Derlis López
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Edina Alves
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Edwin Ordóñez
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Facundo Tello
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
1 | 8,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Giancarlo Juliadoza
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Joel Alarcón
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
José Méndez
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Juan Lara
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan López
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Leodán González
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Mathias De Armas
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Rafael Klein
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Raphael Claus
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |