Copa Libertadores 2024
Statistics
155
Matches
370
Goals
2,39
Goals per match
53,9%
Home wins
13
Goalless matches
5,21
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 142 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Botafogo - RJ
|
17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 1,82 | 1,00 | 5 | 79% | 33% | 47 | 5 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 1,42 | 0,67 | 7 | 89% | 61% | 21 | 1 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 1,69 | 0,85 | 6 | 100% | 44% | 33 | 0 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 1,67 | 1,00 | 6 | 89% | 33% | 28 | 1 |
Colo-Colo
|
14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 0,86 | 0,71 | 5 | 57% | 43% | 41 | 4 |
Nacional (URU)
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 1,17 | 0,92 | 5 | 78% | 33% | 37 | 1 |
Fluminense RJ
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 1,30 | 1,00 | 3 | 100% | 33% | 32 | 0 |
São Paulo FC
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 1,30 | 0,40 | 7 | 73% | 53% | 20 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 1,75 | 1,38 | 2 | 100% | 33% | 12 | 2 |
Palestino
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 1,30 | 1,60 | 2 | 60% | 47% | 25 | 1 |
Palmeiras
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 2,13 | 1,13 | 2 | 67% | 58% | 15 | 0 |
Flamengo RJ
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 1,30 | 0,60 | 5 | 80% | 13% | 16 | 1 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1,38 | 1,13 | 2 | 75% | 33% | 22 | 2 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 3 | 58% | 50% | 18 | 2 |
The Strongest
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 1,13 | 1,25 | 5 | 100% | 8% | 17 | 1 |
Club Nacional
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 1,67 | 0,67 | 3 | 67% | 67% | 17 | 0 |
Atlético Junior
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,88 | 2 | 25% | 58% | 18 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 0,88 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 8% | 28 | 1 |
Huachipato
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 2 | 22% | 67% | 19 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,17 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 13 | 0 |
LDU Quito
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 11% | 13 | 0 |
Independiente del Valle
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,33 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 13 | 0 |
Libertad
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,17 | 1,33 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 15 | 0 |
Always Ready
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 2,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 9 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0,67 | 0,83 | 2 | 56% | 11% | 18 | 2 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 44% | 22% | 16 | 0 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 50% | 15 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 22% | 18 | 0 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0,83 | 1,50 | 0 | 44% | 11% | 13 | 1 |
Club Aurora
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0,75 | 2,00 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 12 | 2 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0,83 | 1,17 | 1 | 33% | 11% | 16 | 0 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1,00 | 2,33 | 1 | 44% | 0% | 16 | 2 |
Defensor Sporting
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Red Bull Bragantino
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0,50 | 0,75 | 2 | 33% | 17% | 9 | 0 |
Aucas
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 2 |
Academia Puerto Cabello
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0,75 | 1,75 | 0 | 50% | 0% | 14 | 2 |
Millonarios
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 10 | 2 |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
El Nacional
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
FBC Melgar
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Godoy Cruz
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Cobresal
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0,50 | 1,83 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 11 | 0 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0,33 | 1,83 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 11 | 2 |
Caracas FC
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 19 | -16 | 0,50 | 3,17 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 7 | 2 |
Portuguesa FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Atlético Nacional
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
River Plate (ARG)
|
4 | Matchday 05 | Round of 16 |
Palmeiras
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 | |
Atlético Mineiro
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals |
Botafogo - RJ
|
9 | Matchday 03 | Semi-finals | |
São Paulo FC
|
9 | Matchday 02 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Cobresal
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Millonarios
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Matonte
|
10 | 5,20 | 0,20 | 50% |
Darío Herrera
|
9 | 5,00 | 0,89 | 67% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
9 | 5,44 | 0,00 | 44% |
Facundo Tello
|
9 | 5,11 | 0,22 | 50% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
9 | 6,00 | 0,22 | 44% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
9 | 5,89 | 0,22 | 56% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
8 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 63% |
Andrés Rojas
|
7 | 5,29 | 0,29 | 43% |
Jhon Ospina
|
7 | 5,86 | 0,29 | 43% |
Alexis Herrera
|
6 | 3,83 | 0,33 | 67% |
Cristián Garay
|
6 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Piero Maza
|
6 | 6,17 | 0,33 | 67% |
Anderson Daronco
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,20 | 60% |
Bruno Pérez
|
5 | 3,80 | 0,00 | 60% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,80 | 40% |
Felipe González Alveal
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 75% |
Raphael Claus
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,50 | 25% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos Ortega
|
3 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Kevin Ortega
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Augusto Aragón
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
2 | 4,00 | 1,50 | 100% |
Juan Benítez
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Ángel Arteaga
|
2 | 8,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Andrés Merlos
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Augusto Menéndez
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Braulio Machado
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Carlos Benítez
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Flavio Rodrigues de Souza
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gery Vargas
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ivo Méndez
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jhon Hinestroza
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Joel Alarcón
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Juan López
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Leodán González
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Paulo Zanovelli da Silva
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Ramon Abatti Abel
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |