Copa Sudamericana 2022
Statistics
157
Matches
395
Goals
2,52
Goals per match
46,8%
Home wins
14
Goalless matches
5,39
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 143 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
São Paulo FC
|
13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 1,92 | 1,00 | 6 | 100% | 56% | 26 | 6 |
Ceará - CE
|
10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 2,40 | 0,40 | 6 | 100% | 80% | 25 | 2 |
Atlético Goianiense
|
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 1,67 | 0,83 | 6 | 100% | 39% | 34 | 2 |
FBC Melgar
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 5 | 76% | 29% | 32 | 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 2,14 | 0,29 | 5 | 100% | 78% | 10 | 2 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 1,60 | 0,80 | 4 | 73% | 40% | 17 | 2 |
LDU Quito
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 1,75 | 1,25 | 2 | 50% | 75% | 21 | 0 |
Unión La Calera
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,63 | 4 | 83% | 42% | 23 | 1 |
Atlético Junior
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 1,63 | 1,13 | 3 | 75% | 42% | 26 | 1 |
Guaireña FC
|
8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 1,38 | 1,00 | 3 | 50% | 67% | 25 | 1 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,13 | 1,00 | 3 | 42% | 75% | 17 | 1 |
Santos FC
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,13 | 0,88 | 2 | 67% | 42% | 20 | 2 |
Independiente
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 2,17 | 0,67 | 4 | 67% | 67% | 18 | 1 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 1,38 | 0,75 | 4 | 42% | 58% | 19 | 3 |
CA Lanús
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 4 | 58% | 42% | 21 | 0 |
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,17 | 0,83 | 3 | 67% | 67% | 18 | 1 |
River Plate (URU)
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 3 | 25% | 75% | 22 | 1 |
Fluminense RJ
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 2,50 | 0,83 | 3 | 78% | 44% | 20 | 1 |
Everton (CHI)
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,17 | 0,67 | 3 | 56% | 67% | 8 | 0 |
General Caballero DJLM
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 0,88 | 2,00 | 2 | 33% | 50% | 24 | 0 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 1,13 | 0,75 | 3 | 42% | 33% | 19 | 3 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,33 | 2 | 78% | 22% | 14 | 0 |
Antofagasta
|
8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,63 | 1 | 25% | 50% | 30 | 2 |
Independiente Medellín
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 1,38 | 1,75 | 0 | 58% | 8% | 14 | 1 |
9 de Octubre
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 58% | 8% | 25 | 1 |
Ayacucho FC
|
8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 1,13 | 1,38 | 3 | 33% | 25% | 23 | 2 |
Nacional (URU)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,25 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 11 | 0 |
Cuiabá - MT
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 1,17 | 1,67 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 14 | 0 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 1,13 | 3,13 | 1 | 25% | 25% | 22 | 1 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,17 | 1,33 | 2 | 44% | 11% | 15 | 1 |
Banfield
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 16 | 4 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 0,75 | 1,75 | 2 | 25% | 17% | 18 | 1 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 1,33 | 1,83 | 0 | 0% | 44% | 15 | 0 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 0,50 | 1,88 | 1 | 25% | 8% | 18 | 0 |
América de Cali
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Club Olimpia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Unión Española
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 4 | 0 |
CD Guabirá
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Colo-Colo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Sport Boys
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Hermanos Colmenarez
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0,75 | 1,75 | 0 | 17% | 17% | 15 | 0 |
Cienciano
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Deportivo Cali
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 2 |
Ñublense
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Club Nacional
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Delfín SC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Mushuc Runa
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Cerro Largo
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 3 |
Royal Pari
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Sol de América (PAR)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
The Strongest
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1,50 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Mérida
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Ceará - CE
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 |
São Paulo FC
|
5 | Matchday 05 | Quarter-finals | |
Independiente del Valle
|
5 | Quarter-finals | Final | |
| Matches unbeaten |
São Paulo FC
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals |
Guaireña FC
|
8 | Preliminary round | Matchday 06 | |
Ceará - CE
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
7 | Preliminary round | Matchday 06 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Metropolitanos FC
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gery Vargas
|
7 | 3,86 | 0,00 | 43% |
Piero Maza
|
7 | 6,57 | 0,14 | 57% |
Cristián Garay
|
6 | 3,83 | 0,33 | 33% |
Augusto Menéndez
|
5 | 6,00 | 0,60 | 20% |
Derlis López
|
5 | 5,80 | 0,40 | 100% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
5 | 6,40 | 0,40 | 40% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,40 | 60% |
Carlos Ortega
|
4 | 7,25 | 0,25 | 0% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,75 | 50% |
Darío Herrera
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 75% |
Ivo Méndez
|
4 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Kevin Ortega
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,25 | 25% |
Alexis Herrera
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 100% |
Facundo Tello
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Flavio Rodrigues de Souza
|
3 | 2,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
3 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
José Argote
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
3 | 6,67 | 0,00 | 0% |
Yender Herrera
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,67 | 67% |
Ángel Arteaga
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Alex Cajas
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Andrés Cunha
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Andrés Matonte
|
2 | 5,00 | 1,50 | 0% |
Augusto Aragón
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Braulio Machado
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Bruno Pérez
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Benítez
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Dilio Rodríguez
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Eber Aquino
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Franklin Congo
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
2 | 7,00 | 1,50 | 100% |
Jhon Hinestroza
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Jhon Ospina
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
José Méndez
|
2 | 6,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Juan Benítez
|
2 | 5,50 | 1,00 | 100% |
Leodán González
|
2 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Luis Quiroz
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Marlon Vera
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Michael Espinoza
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Nicolás Gamboa
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
2 | 3,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Raphael Claus
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 100% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Anderson Daronco
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Andrés Merlos
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Andrés Rojas
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Augusto Méndez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Alberto Betancur
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Betancurt
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Javier Burgos
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
José Cabero
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Juan López
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jésus Cartagena
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Patricio Loustau
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Roberto Tobar
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Rodolpho Toski Marques
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Savio Sampaio
|
1 | 8,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Wagner Magalhães
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |