Copa Libertadores 2021
Statistics
155
Matches
423
Goals
2,73
Goals per match
48,4%
Home wins
16
Goalless matches
5,23
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 139 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flamengo RJ
|
13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 2,54 | 1,08 | 4 | 78% | 76% | 34 | 2 |
Palmeiras
|
13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 2,23 | 0,77 | 7 | 76% | 78% | 29 | 1 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 1,67 | 0,33 | 8 | 78% | 67% | 23 | 2 |
Fluminense RJ
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 1,60 | 1,00 | 2 | 53% | 73% | 26 | 0 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 4 | 72% | 28% | 29 | 1 |
São Paulo FC
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 1,40 | 0,80 | 4 | 53% | 53% | 20 | 2 |
Atlético Junior
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2 | 60% | 47% | 29 | 0 |
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 1,38 | 0,75 | 4 | 58% | 67% | 21 | 1 |
Atlético Nacional
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1,50 | 1,10 | 4 | 67% | 27% | 25 | 0 |
Independiente del Valle
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 1,80 | 1,60 | 1 | 67% | 27% | 22 | 0 |
Santos FC
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 1,60 | 1,40 | 2 | 67% | 27% | 26 | 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 4 | 50% | 58% | 27 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,38 | 3 | 75% | 33% | 25 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,20 | 2 | 47% | 40% | 20 | 1 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 1,50 | 0,63 | 5 | 67% | 33% | 18 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 0,75 | 0,25 | 6 | 67% | 33% | 20 | 0 |
Club Olimpia
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 1,50 | 2,30 | 2 | 47% | 27% | 27 | 2 |
Cerro Porteño
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 4 | 33% | 50% | 19 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,63 | 1 | 33% | 42% | 20 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 2 | 50% | 25% | 27 | 0 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 2,33 | 2,83 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 16 | 2 |
LDU Quito
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 2,50 | 2,17 | 0 | 67% | 22% | 16 | 1 |
Nacional (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,33 | 1,50 | 3 | 78% | 11% | 18 | 4 |
Libertad
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 9 | 0 |
Always Ready
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 1,33 | 1,83 | 3 | 67% | 11% | 17 | 1 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 2,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 50% | 50% | 11 | 0 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,75 | 1,25 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
The Strongest
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0,67 | 2,33 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 15 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 50% | 33% | 8 | 2 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 1 | 50% | 17% | 11 | 0 |
Caracas FC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,25 | 2 | 50% | 17% | 8 | 0 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1,25 | 1,75 | 0 | 17% | 50% | 14 | 0 |
América de Cali
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0,83 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 11% | 13 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0,50 | 1,67 | 2 | 33% | 11% | 13 | 0 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 1,00 | 3,17 | 0 | 44% | 0% | 18 | 1 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0,67 | 1,17 | 2 | 22% | 11% | 14 | 0 |
Unión Española
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0,33 | 1,50 | 2 | 22% | 11% | 10 | 0 |
Rentistas
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0,33 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 13 | 1 |
Unión La Calera
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 1,33 | 2,83 | 0 | 22% | 0% | 15 | 0 |
Deportivo Lara
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Universidad de Chile
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
César Vallejo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 9 | 0 |
Royal Pari
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Ayacucho FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Flamengo RJ
|
6 | Round of 16 | Semi-finals |
Atlético Mineiro
|
5 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 06 | |
Palmeiras
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Flamengo RJ
|
12 | Matchday 01 | Semi-finals |
Atlético Mineiro
|
12 | Matchday 01 | Semi-finals | |
Palmeiras
|
8 | Matchday 06 | Final | |
| Matches without a win |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Rentistas
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Unión La Calera
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Wilmar Roldán
|
10 | 5,20 | 0,20 | 50% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
9 | 7,44 | 0,22 | 11% |
Roberto Tobar
|
9 | 4,11 | 0,00 | 56% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
8 | 5,13 | 0,13 | 25% |
Andrés Cunha
|
7 | 4,86 | 0,29 | 29% |
Néstor Pitana
|
7 | 4,29 | 0,29 | 71% |
Alexis Herrera
|
6 | 4,50 | 0,17 | 50% |
Andrés Matonte
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,00 | 60% |
Eber Aquino
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,00 | 60% |
Facundo Tello
|
5 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 40% |
Andrés Rojas
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Diego Haro
|
4 | 6,00 | 1,50 | 75% |
Jhon Ospina
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 25% |
Patricio Loustau
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,25 | 75% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 75% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Cristián Garay
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,67 | 100% |
Darío Herrera
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Gery Vargas
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 100% |
Piero Maza
|
3 | 6,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Raphael Claus
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Augusto Aragón
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Derlis López
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
José Argote
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Kevin Ortega
|
2 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Leodán González
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Nicolás Gamboa
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Ángel Arteaga
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Anderson Daronco
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Andrés Merlos
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Angelo Hermosilla
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Benítez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Betancurt
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Edina Alves
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fernando Echenique
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Franklin Congo
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Benítez
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mario Herrera
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Marlon Vera
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
|
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Rafael Traci
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |