Copa Sudamericana 2025
Statistics
157
Matches
375
Goals
2,39
Goals per match
44,2%
Home wins
15
Goalless matches
4,53
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 142 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Once Caldas
|
13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 1,69 | 0,69 | 7 | 71% | 83% | 28 | 0 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 1,47 | 0,80 | 6 | 76% | 48% | 44 | 1 |
CA Lanús
|
13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 1,15 | 0,62 | 8 | 89% | 39% | 35 | 0 |
Mushuc Runa
|
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 1,78 | 0,78 | 3 | 87% | 75% | 32 | 1 |
Fluminense RJ
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 1,60 | 0,50 | 5 | 87% | 47% | 12 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 1,44 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 42% | 18 | 1 |
Huracán
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 1,50 | 0,75 | 4 | 58% | 58% | 12 | 2 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 1,44 | 2,00 | 2 | 80% | 17% | 17 | 1 |
Independiente
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 2,13 | 1,00 | 2 | 83% | 25% | 17 | 2 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 2,00 | 0,50 | 4 | 78% | 67% | 9 | 1 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,13 | 0,88 | 3 | 67% | 42% | 13 | 0 |
América de Cali
|
11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,91 | 4 | 40% | 39% | 22 | 1 |
Universidad de Chile
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 1,50 | 0,88 | 3 | 83% | 17% | 13 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 1,38 | 1,00 | 3 | 42% | 58% | 12 | 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 3 | 78% | 44% | 12 | 2 |
Cienciano
|
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 1,44 | 1,22 | 2 | 58% | 27% | 29 | 0 |
Independiente del Valle
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1,38 | 1,13 | 3 | 58% | 33% | 14 | 1 |
Caracas FC
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1,57 | 1,57 | 1 | 56% | 50% | 20 | 2 |
Nacional Potosí
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 1,29 | 1,86 | 3 | 78% | 25% | 13 | 0 |
Palestino
|
9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 1,11 | 1,78 | 1 | 50% | 27% | 19 | 2 |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 1,13 | 1,63 | 3 | 67% | 8% | 20 | 1 |
Cerro Largo
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 0,78 | 1,44 | 3 | 13% | 58% | 19 | 1 |
Academia Puerto Cabello
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 1,57 | 1,14 | 1 | 58% | 11% | 19 | 1 |
Corinthians SP
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,83 | 0,83 | 2 | 44% | 44% | 17 | 1 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,25 | 3 | 67% | 50% | 12 | 0 |
Boston River
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 2,00 | 2,33 | 1 | 44% | 33% | 11 | 1 |
FBC Melgar
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0,83 | 1,67 | 2 | 44% | 33% | 9 | 1 |
GV San José
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 0,86 | 2,14 | 2 | 44% | 25% | 7 | 0 |
Unión Española
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,14 | 1,29 | 1 | 42% | 11% | 15 | 1 |
Vitória - BA
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,50 | 0,67 | 2 | 22% | 44% | 13 | 0 |
Cruzeiro
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0,83 | 1,17 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 10 | 0 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 0,86 | 1,29 | 1 | 33% | 11% | 17 | 3 |
Atlético Grau
|
7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0,71 | 1,29 | 2 | 25% | 22% | 14 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0,67 | 1,17 | 2 | 22% | 22% | 10 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0,33 | 1,33 | 2 | 33% | 11% | 9 | 1 |
Deportes Iquique
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 1,17 | 2,67 | 0 | 44% | 0% | 13 | 1 |
Atlético Bucaramanga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 5 | 1 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0,43 | 2,00 | 1 | 8% | 11% | 18 | 0 |
Atlético Junior
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | – | 1 | 0 |
Danubio
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 33% | 4 | 1 |
Everton (CHI)
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 33% | 5 | 0 |
AD Tarma
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | – | 2 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | – | 5 | 0 |
Aucas
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 33% | 2 | 0 |
Cusco FC (ex Real Garcilaso)
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 33% | 1 | 0 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 33% | 1 | 0 |
Bahia - BA
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Orense SC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Club Aurora
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 0 | 0 |
Millonarios
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Universitario de Vinto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 2 | 0 |
2 de Mayo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | – | 2 | 0 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 2 | 3 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Once Caldas
|
5 | Play-offs | Quarter-finals |
Mushuc Runa
|
4 | Preliminary round | Matchday 03 | |
Fluminense RJ
|
4 | Matchday 05 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
América de Cali
|
9 | Preliminary round | Play-offs |
Cienciano
|
7 | Preliminary round | Matchday 06 | |
Mushuc Runa
|
7 | Preliminary round | Matchday 06 | |
| Matches without a win |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
7 | Preliminary round | Matchday 06 |
Atlético Grau
|
7 | Preliminary round | Matchday 06 | |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Augusto Aragón
|
7 | 3,57 | 0,14 | 29% |
Alexis Herrera
|
6 | 4,17 | 0,50 | 67% |
Bruno Pérez
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,17 | 33% |
Bryan Loayza
|
5 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 20% |
Cristián Garay
|
5 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 40% |
Gery Vargas
|
5 | 6,20 | 0,00 | 80% |
Kevin Ortega
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,40 | 80% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,20 | 60% |
Yender Herrera
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,20 | 60% |
Anderson Daronco
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Andrés Matonte
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Augusto Menéndez
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,25 | 25% |
Derlis López
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,25 | 0% |
Francisco Gilabert
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 25% |
José Cabero
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,50 | 25% |
Carlos Alberto Betancur
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Carlos Benítez
|
3 | 5,00 | 1,33 | 100% |
Darío Herrera
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Edina Alves
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Flavio Rodrigues de Souza
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Ivo Méndez
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jhon Ospina
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
José Méndez
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Juan Benítez
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Paulo Zanovelli da Silva
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Ramon Abatti Abel
|
3 | 2,33 | 0,67 | 67% |
Alex Cajas
|
2 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Carlos Ortega
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Ulloa
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Felipe González Alveal
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Javier Burgos
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Joel Alarcón
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Andrade Arreaga
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Mathias De Armas
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Piero Maza
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
2 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Alejandro Velasquez
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Alexander Ortiz
|
1 | 11,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Andrés Rojas
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Blas Romero
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
David Ojeda
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Dione Rissios
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Emikar Calderas
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Facundo Tello
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Vejar
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Hernán Heras
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Javier Revollo
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Michael Espinoza
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Raphael Claus
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |