Copa Libertadores 2020
Statistics
155
Matches
407
Goals
2,63
Goals per match
52,6%
Home wins
11
Goalless matches
5,03
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 144 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Palmeiras
|
13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 6 | +27 | 2,54 | 0,46 | 8 | 83% | 78% | 32 | 0 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 1,64 | 1,00 | 6 | 76% | 57% | 28 | 3 |
Santos FC
|
13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 1,54 | 0,77 | 4 | 72% | 78% | 40 | 2 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 2,75 | 1,00 | 6 | 83% | 61% | 24 | 3 |
Boca Juniors
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 1,08 | 0,50 | 8 | 61% | 56% | 23 | 2 |
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1,20 | 0,80 | 3 | 67% | 67% | 15 | 0 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 1,00 | 0,58 | 8 | 67% | 39% | 33 | 4 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 1,58 | 1,25 | 5 | 50% | 50% | 33 | 1 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1,20 | 0,80 | 6 | 60% | 60% | 24 | 4 |
Flamengo RJ
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 2,00 | 1,25 | 2 | 83% | 58% | 13 | 4 |
Nacional (URU)
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1,10 | 1,10 | 6 | 47% | 67% | 26 | 1 |
LDU Quito
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 1,75 | 1,25 | 4 | 75% | 50% | 22 | 3 |
Independiente del Valle
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 1,75 | 1,00 | 6 | 83% | 33% | 18 | 0 |
Libertad
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 1,40 | 1,60 | 2 | 47% | 47% | 26 | 1 |
Independiente Medellín
|
10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1,40 | 1,40 | 3 | 40% | 40% | 20 | 0 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,13 | 1,00 | 3 | 67% | 25% | 16 | 2 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 1,13 | 1,25 | 3 | 50% | 33% | 23 | 0 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,33 | 2 | 100% | 0% | 10 | 1 |
São Paulo FC
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 2,33 | 1,83 | 1 | 78% | 0% | 14 | 0 |
Deportes Tolima
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,25 | 3 | 67% | 50% | 10 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 16 | 1 |
Caracas FC
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 1,33 | 2,00 | 0 | 44% | 33% | 12 | 3 |
Delfín SC
|
8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 0,88 | 1,88 | 2 | 33% | 25% | 19 | 1 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 2 | 100% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 1,33 | 1,67 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 17 | 1 |
América de Cali
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 1 | 22% | 44% | 22 | 0 |
Atlético Junior
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 1,33 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 12 | 0 |
Colo-Colo
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 17 | 0 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 8 | 0 |
Club Olimpia
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,33 | 1 | 33% | 22% | 17 | 2 |
Palestino
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,75 | 1,25 | 0 | 50% | 17% | 12 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Mérida
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 1,33 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 11% | 19 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 50% | 17% | 11 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 1,00 | 2,17 | 1 | 33% | 11% | 8 | 0 |
Corinthians SP
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
The Strongest
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Deportivo Binacional
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 25 | -22 | 0,50 | 4,17 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
Carabobo FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Universidad de Chile
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Cerro Largo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 0,67 | 1,83 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 18 | 0 |
Tigre
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 0,50 | 2,83 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 11 | 1 |
Macará
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Progreso
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Club San José
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Santos FC
|
4 | Matchday 04 | Round of 16 |
Palmeiras
|
4 | Matchday 05 | Round of 16 | |
Nacional (URU)
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Palmeiras
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Semi-finals |
River Plate (ARG)
|
9 | Matchday 02 | Quarter-finals | |
Internacional (BRA)
|
7 | Second stage | Matchday 03 | |
| Matches without a win |
Tigre
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Independiente Medellín
|
5 | Third round | Matchday 04 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Roberto Tobar
|
12 | 3,33 | 0,33 | 25% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
8 | 6,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
7 | 6,43 | 1,29 | 29% |
Leodán González
|
7 | 4,57 | 0,14 | 43% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
7 | 3,86 | 0,57 | 86% |
Facundo Tello
|
6 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,17 | 50% |
Patricio Loustau
|
6 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 40% |
Alexis Herrera
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,40 | 40% |
Andrés Rojas
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,40 | 40% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
5 | 6,40 | 0,00 | 40% |
Juan Benítez
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,40 | 60% |
Néstor Pitana
|
5 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 20% |
Cristián Garay
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 75% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 75% |
José Méndez
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 75% |
Kevin Ortega
|
4 | 6,75 | 0,25 | 25% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,25 | 100% |
Angelo Hermosilla
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Augusto Aragón
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Darío Herrera
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Diego Haro
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Raphael Claus
|
3 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Anderson Daronco
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos Orbe
|
2 | 4,00 | 1,50 | 0% |
Gery Vargas
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ivo Méndez
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jhon Ospina
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
José Argote
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
|
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Piero Maza
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ángel Arteaga
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Andrés Cunha
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Andrés Matonte
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Andrés Merlos
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Arnaldo Samaniego
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Braulio Machado
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Eber Aquino
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Eduardo Gamboa
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fernando Echenique
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Luis Quiroz
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Michael Espinoza
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Rodolpho Toski Marques
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |