Copa Libertadores 2019
Statistics
155
Matches
365
Goals
2,35
Goals per match
50,0%
Home wins
17
Goalless matches
5,35
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 138 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flamengo RJ
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 1,85 | 0,77 | 5 | 83% | 33% | 27 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 1,50 | 0,67 | 8 | 89% | 44% | 33 | 1 |
Palmeiras
|
10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 2,10 | 0,50 | 7 | 80% | 67% | 20 | 0 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 1,50 | 0,90 | 5 | 73% | 67% | 28 | 1 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 4 | 56% | 56% | 28 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 1,23 | 0,69 | 7 | 67% | 39% | 37 | 2 |
Libertad
|
12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 3 | 67% | 39% | 29 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 1,30 | 0,90 | 3 | 87% | 33% | 29 | 2 |
Cruzeiro
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 1,38 | 0,25 | 7 | 58% | 83% | 17 | 0 |
LDU Quito
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 1,60 | 1,30 | 3 | 80% | 20% | 23 | 4 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 1,30 | 1,40 | 2 | 47% | 47% | 24 | 1 |
FBC Melgar
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 0,60 | 1,10 | 6 | 67% | 27% | 29 | 1 |
Palestino
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 1,30 | 1,20 | 2 | 33% | 53% | 32 | 1 |
Nacional (URU)
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,63 | 0,63 | 4 | 58% | 50% | 24 | 0 |
Emelec
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,88 | 3 | 42% | 58% | 22 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 0,63 | 0,50 | 5 | 83% | 8% | 18 | 2 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,17 | 0,83 | 4 | 78% | 33% | 15 | 0 |
Club Olimpia
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 1,38 | 1,25 | 2 | 42% | 42% | 27 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 0,88 | 1,13 | 4 | 67% | 17% | 15 | 3 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1,38 | 1,13 | 3 | 75% | 0% | 18 | 1 |
Delfín SC
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 2 | 67% | 67% | 7 | 0 |
Deportes Tolima
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,17 | 1,33 | 2 | 56% | 33% | 19 | 1 |
Defensor Sporting
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,33 | 2 | 33% | 44% | 15 | 1 |
Atlético Nacional
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,25 | 3 | 67% | 50% | 8 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 1,33 | 1,83 | 2 | 44% | 33% | 16 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 1,17 | 1,83 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 17 | 0 |
Universidad de Concepción
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 1,50 | 1,83 | 1 | 56% | 11% | 13 | 2 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 2 | 50% | 33% | 10 | 0 |
Caracas FC
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 18 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1,00 | 1,67 | 0 | 56% | 0% | 16 | 1 |
Deportivo Lara
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 0,67 | 1,67 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 17 | 1 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 0,83 | 2,33 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 13 | 1 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0,50 | 0,75 | 2 | 50% | 17% | 9 | 1 |
Huracán
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0,83 | 1,50 | 2 | 33% | 11% | 15 | 1 |
Club San José
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 1,17 | 3,17 | 0 | 44% | 0% | 12 | 1 |
Cusco FC (ex Real Garcilaso)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 4 | 4 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Zamora FC
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1,00 | 1,67 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 12 | 1 |
Atlético Junior
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0,17 | 1,33 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 14 | 2 |
Independiente Medellín
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Danubio
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Universidad de Chile
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
São Paulo FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
The Strongest
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0,33 | 2,00 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 17 | 0 |
Club Nacional
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
5 | Matchday 04 | Round of 16 |
Cruzeiro
|
5 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 05 | |
Libertad
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Semi-finals |
Internacional (BRA)
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
Boca Juniors
|
7 | Matchday 04 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Universidad de Concepción
|
5 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 06 | |
Rosario Central
|
5 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 05 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Néstor Pitana
|
9 | 4,78 | 0,00 | 44% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
9 | 4,89 | 0,22 | 56% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
8 | 4,88 | 0,00 | 63% |
Roberto Tobar
|
8 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 57% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
8 | 5,63 | 0,13 | 38% |
Alexis Herrera
|
7 | 4,57 | 0,14 | 14% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
7 | 7,43 | 0,57 | 57% |
Andrés Rojas
|
6 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 17% |
Patricio Loustau
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,17 | 50% |
Carlos Orbe
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,60 | 80% |
Diego Haro
|
5 | 6,80 | 1,00 | 20% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,20 | 80% |
Gery Vargas
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,20 | 40% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,00 | 100% |
Piero Maza
|
5 | 3,80 | 0,20 | 60% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,40 | 60% |
Arnaldo Samaniego
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,25 | 25% |
Leodán González
|
4 | 8,50 | 1,00 | 75% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,00 | 75% |
Anderson Daronco
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 0% |
Eber Aquino
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Germán Delfino
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
José Argote
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 67% |
Raphael Claus
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,33 | 0% |
Facundo Tello
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
|
|
2 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Braulio Machado
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
César Deischler
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Juan Soto
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luiz de Oliveira
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Mario Herrera
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Raúl Orosco
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ricardo Marques
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wagner Magalhães
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ángel Arteaga
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |