Copa Libertadores 2015
Statistics
138
Matches
345
Goals
2,50
Goals per match
52,2%
Home wins
8
Goalless matches
4,63
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 129 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UANL Tigres
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 1,79 | 1,14 | 5 | 71% | 48% | 26 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 1,50 | 0,64 | 7 | 67% | 48% | 32 | 1 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 1,92 | 1,25 | 3 | 100% | 28% | 24 | 1 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 1,42 | 1,08 | 5 | 78% | 33% | 26 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 2,38 | 0,75 | 4 | 75% | 75% | 20 | 0 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 1,40 | 0,90 | 4 | 80% | 40% | 21 | 3 |
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 1,80 | 1,00 | 3 | 67% | 47% | 20 | 2 |
Corinthians SP
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 1,40 | 0,70 | 5 | 67% | 47% | 13 | 6 |
Cruzeiro
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,70 | 7 | 67% | 47% | 18 | 2 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 1,30 | 0,70 | 4 | 80% | 27% | 18 | 0 |
Emelec
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1,20 | 0,80 | 5 | 87% | 20% | 27 | 3 |
São Paulo FC
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 1,25 | 0,63 | 4 | 100% | 25% | 22 | 1 |
Atlético Nacional
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 1,63 | 1,13 | 3 | 58% | 58% | 16 | 0 |
The Strongest
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 1,63 | 1,50 | 2 | 100% | 8% | 17 | 1 |
Huracán
|
8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,25 | 0,88 | 4 | 50% | 42% | 13 | 0 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1,38 | 1,38 | 2 | 58% | 33% | 22 | 3 |
Palestino
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 3 | 58% | 25% | 21 | 0 |
Universitario de Sucre
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 4 | 42% | 42% | 19 | 0 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,13 | 3 | 58% | 25% | 22 | 0 |
Colo-Colo
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,33 | 1,50 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 9 | 0 |
Libertad
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 0,83 | 1,33 | 2 | 56% | 33% | 18 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,17 | 1 | 22% | 56% | 16 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,50 | 0,67 | 2 | 33% | 44% | 18 | 1 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 1,25 | 2,25 | 1 | 42% | 17% | 17 | 1 |
Juan Aurich
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 1,50 | 1,83 | 1 | 44% | 22% | 7 | 1 |
Atlas Guadalajara
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0,67 | 1,50 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 11 | 1 |
Mineros de Guayana
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0,83 | 1,67 | 1 | 33% | 11% | 16 | 1 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 0,83 | 1,83 | 0 | 0% | 44% | 12 | 3 |
Club San José
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0,50 | 1,83 | 1 | 44% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Nacional (URU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Universidad de Chile
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 1,17 | 2,67 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 13 | 0 |
Danubio
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0,67 | 2,33 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 16 | 2 |
Cerro Porteño
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Monarcas Morelia
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Once Caldas
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 8 | 0 |
Zamora FC
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 0,50 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 9 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Corinthians SP
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
8 | Matchday 03 | Quarter-finals |
UANL Tigres
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
Huracán
|
7 | First stage | Matchday 05 | |
| Matches without a win |
Deportivo Táchira
|
7 | First stage | Matchday 06 |
Zamora FC
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Huracán
|
5 | First stage | Matchday 04 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
7 | 3,43 | 0,00 | 57% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
7 | 3,14 | 0,00 | 14% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
7 | 5,29 | 0,57 | 57% |
Andrés Cunha
|
6 | 3,17 | 0,33 | 50% |
Enrique Osses
|
6 | 5,00 | 0,67 | 50% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,00 | 40% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,00 | 40% |
José Argote
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,20 | 60% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
5 | 7,20 | 1,00 | 40% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,40 | 40% |
Adrian Velez
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Antonio Arias
|
4 | 7,00 | 0,25 | 75% |
Darío Ubriaco
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 25% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Néstor Pitana
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,00 | 50% |
Péricles Bassols
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Ricardo Marques
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,00 | 100% |
Roberto Silvera
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,00 | 75% |
Diego Haro
|
3 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 67% |
|
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Patricio Loustau
|
3 | 4,33 | 1,00 | 67% |
Raúl Orosco
|
3 | 4,00 | 2,33 | 67% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
3 | 2,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Vera
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Germán Delfino
|
2 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Jorge Osorio
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Julio Quintana
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Omar Ponce
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Roberto García Orozco
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Silvio Trucco
|
2 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Óscar Maldonado
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos Orbe
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Eduardo Gamboa
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Falce
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Guerrero
|
1 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Imer Machado
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luiz de Oliveira
|
1 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Patricio Polic
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ulises Mereles
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wilson Lamouroux
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |