Copa Libertadores 2014
Statistics
138
Matches
325
Goals
2,36
Goals per match
58,0%
Home wins
5
Goalless matches
4,61
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 133 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defensor Sporting
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 1,42 | 0,75 | 6 | 89% | 39% | 23 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 1,14 | 0,64 | 6 | 90% | 14% | 32 | 2 |
CA Lanús
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 1,17 | 0,67 | 7 | 78% | 39% | 31 | 1 |
Club Nacional
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1,07 | 1,07 | 5 | 81% | 14% | 22 | 0 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 1,17 | 1,25 | 4 | 78% | 33% | 30 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 1,20 | 0,50 | 6 | 73% | 40% | 27 | 1 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 1,13 | 0,25 | 6 | 83% | 58% | 16 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 1,38 | 0,75 | 4 | 83% | 50% | 19 | 3 |
Universidad de Chile
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,38 | 3 | 75% | 58% | 13 | 3 |
Cruzeiro
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 1,70 | 1,00 | 3 | 60% | 40% | 17 | 3 |
Atlético Nacional
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 0,90 | 1,20 | 3 | 47% | 47% | 22 | 3 |
Santos Laguna
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 1,50 | 1,13 | 3 | 75% | 33% | 20 | 1 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,13 | 0,88 | 2 | 67% | 42% | 14 | 0 |
The Strongest
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,13 | 3 | 100% | 8% | 11 | 0 |
Club León
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 1,63 | 1,25 | 1 | 58% | 42% | 17 | 2 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 3 | 75% | 25% | 21 | 1 |
Cerro Porteño
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 1,38 | 1,50 | 0 | 75% | 17% | 16 | 3 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,13 | 1,00 | 3 | 75% | 8% | 17 | 2 |
Unión Española
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 3 | 33% | 50% | 11 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,67 | 1,17 | 2 | 44% | 44% | 12 | 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1,67 | 1,67 | 0 | 56% | 33% | 13 | 0 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,63 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 13 | 2 |
Flamengo RJ
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1,67 | 1,67 | 0 | 44% | 33% | 15 | 1 |
Zamora FC
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 12 | 1 |
O'Higgins
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,83 | 0,83 | 3 | 56% | 22% | 11 | 2 |
Deportivo Cali
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,33 | 1 | 78% | 0% | 11 | 1 |
Emelec
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 1,17 | 2,00 | 0 | 67% | 0% | 15 | 2 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0,83 | 1,67 | 0 | 44% | 11% | 14 | 1 |
Nacional (URU)
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 0,75 | 1,75 | 1 | 25% | 8% | 21 | 2 |
Sporting Cristal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 3 |
Monarcas Morelia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Deportivo Quito
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Deportivo Anzoátegui
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 0,67 | 2,00 | 0 | 22% | 11% | 9 | 2 |
Cusco FC (ex Real Garcilaso)
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 0,67 | 2,17 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 17 | 2 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0,50 | 1,67 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 16 | 0 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Caracas FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Universidad de Chile
|
3 | First stage | Matchday 01 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
3 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 06 | |
Defensor Sporting
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
9 | Matchday 02 | Quarter-finals |
CA Lanús
|
6 | Matchday 04 | Quarter-finals | |
Atlético Mineiro
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
| Matches without a win |
Nacional (URU)
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Deportivo Anzoátegui
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Antonio Arias
|
6 | 5,50 | 1,00 | 67% |
Roberto Silvera
|
6 | 3,83 | 0,17 | 83% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,17 | 50% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
5 | 3,00 | 0,20 | 60% |
Darío Ubriaco
|
5 | 3,80 | 1,00 | 40% |
Enrique Osses
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,00 | 80% |
Martín Vázquez
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,40 | 60% |
Patricio Polic
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,40 | 80% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
5 | 2,80 | 0,40 | 80% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
5 | 3,20 | 0,80 | 40% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,00 | 75% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,50 | 75% |
Juan Soto
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 75% |
Raúl Orosco
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,75 | 25% |
Ricardo Marques
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,00 | 50% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,75 | 75% |
Adrian Velez
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 0% |
Diego Abal
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Julio Quintana
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
|
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,67 | 33% |
Patricio Loustau
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,33 | 0% |
Óscar Maldonado
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Germán Delfino
|
2 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
José Argote
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Manuel Garay
|
2 | 3,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Marcelo de Lima Henrique
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Néstor Pitana
|
2 | 3,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Saul Laverni
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Carlos Ulloa
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Vera
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Diego Haro
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Lara
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Imer Machado
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Marco Antonio Rodríguez Moreno
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Marlon Escalante
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Omar Ponce
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Díaz
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Roberto García Orozco
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Roberto Tobar
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Silvio Trucco
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wilson Lamouroux
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |