Copa Libertadores 2013
Statistics
138
Matches
345
Goals
2,50
Goals per match
54,3%
Home wins
9
Goalless matches
4,99
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 129 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Club Olimpia
|
16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 1,69 | 0,81 | 8 | 92% | 33% | 39 | 3 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 2,07 | 1,29 | 2 | 90% | 48% | 31 | 3 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 1,42 | 0,75 | 5 | 89% | 56% | 32 | 1 |
Club Tijuana
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 1,30 | 0,80 | 5 | 73% | 53% | 25 | 1 |
Tigre
|
10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 1,60 | 1,40 | 2 | 80% | 40% | 27 | 2 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,17 | 4 | 56% | 39% | 28 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 1,50 | 0,63 | 4 | 58% | 75% | 18 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 0,90 | 0,80 | 5 | 47% | 53% | 25 | 4 |
Fluminense RJ
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0,90 | 0,90 | 5 | 53% | 47% | 19 | 0 |
Corinthians SP
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 1,38 | 0,50 | 4 | 83% | 33% | 15 | 0 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 1,30 | 0,90 | 3 | 67% | 27% | 22 | 2 |
Nacional (URU)
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1,38 | 0,88 | 3 | 58% | 50% | 20 | 2 |
Emelec
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0,88 | 0,88 | 3 | 100% | 8% | 19 | 2 |
Cusco FC (ex Real Garcilaso)
|
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,30 | 3 | 47% | 40% | 22 | 2 |
Deportes Tolima
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 1,13 | 0,75 | 3 | 50% | 50% | 15 | 1 |
São Paulo FC
|
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1,80 | 1,80 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 25 | 2 |
Palmeiras
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 0,75 | 0,88 | 3 | 75% | 8% | 21 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,17 | 1,17 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 12 | 0 |
Universidad de Chile
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 67% | 15 | 2 |
Huachipato
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1,67 | 1,33 | 1 | 11% | 78% | 14 | 0 |
Libertad
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 1,67 | 1,50 | 2 | 44% | 44% | 18 | 2 |
Sporting Cristal
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 2 | 78% | 11% | 20 | 1 |
Deportivo Toluca
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 1,33 | 1,83 | 1 | 44% | 44% | 11 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 1,67 | 2,50 | 0 | 67% | 11% | 12 | 2 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 0,83 | 1,00 | 2 | 44% | 22% | 17 | 1 |
The Strongest
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 1,33 | 1,67 | 0 | 67% | 0% | 13 | 0 |
Caracas FC
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 14 | 0 |
Club San José
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 0,83 | 1,83 | 1 | 56% | 0% | 12 | 2 |
Deportes Iquique
|
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 0,88 | 1,88 | 1 | 33% | 8% | 24 | 1 |
Deportivo Lara
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 1,33 | 2,67 | 0 | 33% | 11% | 11 | 1 |
LDU Quito
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Millonarios
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0,33 | 1,33 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 2 |
Club León
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 6 | 1 |
César Vallejo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Defensor Sporting
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0,50 | 1,83 | 1 | 11% | 0% | 12 | 2 |
Deportivo Anzoátegui
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Mineiro
|
5 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 05 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 | |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
4 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 06 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
6 | Matchday 02 | Round of 16 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Club Tijuana
|
6 | Matchday 05 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Cerro Porteño
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
5 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 05 | |
Deportes Iquique
|
4 | First stage | Matchday 02 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Roberto Silvera
|
12 | 5,25 | 0,50 | 50% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
9 | 6,67 | 0,33 | 56% |
Martín Vázquez
|
7 | 3,86 | 0,29 | 43% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
6 | 5,67 | 0,17 | 67% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
6 | 2,67 | 0,17 | 50% |
Omar Ponce
|
6 | 2,67 | 0,00 | 83% |
Antonio Arias
|
5 | 4,40 | 1,00 | 60% |
Enrique Osses
|
5 | 6,20 | 0,40 | 80% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,20 | 40% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 40% |
Néstor Pitana
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,40 | 80% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,40 | 80% |
Diego Abal
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,25 | 0% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 50% |
Juan Soto
|
4 | 6,50 | 1,00 | 75% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,25 | 50% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 100% |
Marcelo de Lima Henrique
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Patricio Loustau
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
3 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Ricardo Marques
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Saul Laverni
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Diego Lara
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Germán Delfino
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Henry Gambetta
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Imer Machado
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Julio Quintana
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
|
|
2 | 3,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Patricio Polic
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Raúl Orosco
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Roberto García Orozco
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Óscar Maldonado
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Adrian Velez
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Vera
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Darío Ubriaco
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Marlon Escalante
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |