Copa Libertadores 2012
Statistics
138
Matches
364
Goals
2,64
Goals per match
58,0%
Home wins
7
Goalless matches
5,14
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 131 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corinthians SP
|
14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 1,57 | 0,29 | 10 | 90% | 52% | 27 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 1,36 | 0,71 | 7 | 76% | 57% | 34 | 1 |
Libertad
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 1,67 | 1,00 | 1 | 78% | 44% | 32 | 1 |
Santos FC
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 1,92 | 0,83 | 4 | 83% | 28% | 27 | 0 |
Fluminense RJ
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,70 | 4 | 67% | 67% | 19 | 3 |
Universidad de Chile
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 1,67 | 1,17 | 3 | 78% | 28% | 23 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 1,30 | 0,80 | 6 | 67% | 60% | 20 | 1 |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 1,30 | 1,00 | 3 | 67% | 47% | 20 | 3 |
Unión Española
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 1,60 | 1,40 | 2 | 67% | 27% | 20 | 2 |
CA Lanús
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 1,75 | 1,13 | 3 | 83% | 25% | 23 | 0 |
Deportivo Quito
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1,88 | 1,38 | 3 | 100% | 8% | 24 | 1 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 1,40 | 1,00 | 4 | 73% | 13% | 26 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 1,38 | 2,00 | 2 | 75% | 33% | 18 | 1 |
Atlético Nacional
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 2,13 | 1,25 | 3 | 58% | 42% | 15 | 0 |
Cruz Azul
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 1,50 | 0,88 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 11 | 1 |
Flamengo RJ
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 1,88 | 1,50 | 3 | 83% | 8% | 18 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 3 | 50% | 33% | 21 | 3 |
Emelec
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0,88 | 1,38 | 2 | 58% | 25% | 23 | 2 |
Defensor Sporting
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,17 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 13 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 1,38 | 1,75 | 1 | 58% | 8% | 17 | 1 |
Atlético Junior
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 18 | 1 |
Club Olimpia
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 1,67 | 2,67 | 0 | 67% | 11% | 18 | 1 |
The Strongest
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 0,83 | 1,83 | 0 | 78% | 0% | 17 | 0 |
Nacional (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0,83 | 1,17 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 19 | 2 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,83 | 0 | 56% | 11% | 18 | 2 |
Juan Aurich
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0,67 | 1,50 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 17 | 2 |
Godoy Cruz
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 1,67 | 2,67 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 26 | 1 |
Club Nacional
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 1,00 | 2,17 | 1 | 33% | 11% | 12 | 0 |
Deportivo Guadalajara
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0,33 | 2,00 | 1 | 44% | 0% | 14 | 2 |
Real Potosí
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
El Nacional
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 18 | 1 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 0,67 | 2,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 20 | 3 |
Once Caldas
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
UANL Tigres
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Sport Huancayo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Caracas FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Zamora FC
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0,00 | 1,33 | 1 | 11% | 0% | 12 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Boca Juniors
|
7 | Matchday 03 | Quarter-finals |
Fluminense RJ
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
4 | Matchday 04 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Corinthians SP
|
14 | Matchday 01 | Final |
Boca Juniors
|
11 | Matchday 03 | Final | |
Libertad
|
6 | Matchday 05 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | Qualifying round | Matchday 05 |
Zamora FC
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Wilmar Roldán
|
10 | 5,30 | 0,40 | 70% |
Enrique Osses
|
9 | 4,44 | 0,22 | 44% |
Roberto Silvera
|
9 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 44% |
Darío Ubriaco
|
8 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 38% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
6 | 6,67 | 0,50 | 33% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
6 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Martín Vázquez
|
6 | 4,33 | 0,17 | 83% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
5 | 5,80 | 0,00 | 40% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,60 | 100% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,20 | 100% |
Julio Quintana
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,00 | 50% |
Patricio Loustau
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 0% |
Alfredo Intriago
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,67 | 100% |
Federico Beligoy
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,67 | 100% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Juan Soto
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 0% |
Néstor Pitana
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Omar Ponce
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Pablo Lunati
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 0% |
Patricio Polic
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,67 | 100% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Raúl Orosco
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 67% |
Saul Laverni
|
3 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Wilson Luiz Seneme
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 100% |
Antonio Arias
|
2 | 4,00 | 1,50 | 100% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Líber Prudente
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Marlon Escalante
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Paco Chacón
|
2 | 3,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Carlos Vera
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Claudio Puga
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Diego Abal
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Evandro Roman
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Henry Gambetta
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Imer Machado
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Joaquín Antequera
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Marcelo de Lima Henrique
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Ricardo Marques
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |