Copa Libertadores 2011
Statistics
138
Matches
358
Goals
2,59
Goals per match
50,0%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
5,40
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 126 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santos FC
|
14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 1,43 | 0,93 | 6 | 81% | 48% | 31 | 4 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 2,17 | 0,92 | 6 | 83% | 56% | 28 | 4 |
Cerro Porteño
|
14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 1,43 | 1,00 | 5 | 57% | 48% | 39 | 1 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 1,60 | 1,30 | 3 | 67% | 67% | 29 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 1,07 | 1,36 | 4 | 67% | 29% | 34 | 1 |
Cruzeiro
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 2,75 | 0,50 | 5 | 75% | 83% | 18 | 1 |
Jaguares Chiapas
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,17 | 4 | 78% | 22% | 26 | 4 |
Libertad
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 1,90 | 1,50 | 3 | 67% | 47% | 20 | 0 |
Atlético Junior
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 1,63 | 1,38 | 0 | 67% | 58% | 17 | 3 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 2,00 | 0,75 | 3 | 75% | 42% | 17 | 0 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 1,50 | 1,20 | 3 | 80% | 13% | 22 | 2 |
Deportes Tolima
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 0,88 | 1,00 | 5 | 67% | 33% | 19 | 1 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 1,13 | 1,38 | 3 | 58% | 42% | 27 | 1 |
Independiente
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1,13 | 1,13 | 3 | 58% | 33% | 17 | 1 |
CF América
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 4 | 83% | 8% | 23 | 1 |
Fluminense RJ
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,63 | 1 | 67% | 25% | 22 | 1 |
Once Caldas
|
10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 1,10 | 1,20 | 2 | 13% | 60% | 25 | 3 |
LDU Quito
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 1,50 | 1,13 | 3 | 75% | 8% | 23 | 5 |
Colo-Colo
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 2,50 | 2,67 | 0 | 67% | 33% | 26 | 2 |
Caracas FC
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 1,17 | 1,67 | 1 | 33% | 67% | 13 | 2 |
Nacional (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 4 | 44% | 44% | 14 | 1 |
Emelec
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0,67 | 0,83 | 3 | 78% | 11% | 15 | 0 |
Unión Española
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,38 | 2 | 42% | 25% | 21 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,67 | 1 | 33% | 44% | 16 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 1,33 | 1,67 | 0 | 44% | 33% | 18 | 1 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,17 | 1,33 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 10 | 2 |
Universidad San Martín
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 1,17 | 1,83 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 10 | 4 |
Club San Luis
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 44% | 11% | 14 | 2 |
León de Huánuco
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0,67 | 1,33 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 17 | 1 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0,50 | 1,83 | 1 | 44% | 0% | 12 | 1 |
Deportivo Quito
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0,83 | 2,00 | 1 | 11% | 11% | 19 | 0 |
Deportivo Miranda
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 2 | 2 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Corinthians SP
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 0,33 | 2,67 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 15 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
5 | Matchday 06 | Quarter-finals |
Santos FC
|
4 | Matchday 04 | Round of 16 | |
Cruzeiro
|
4 | Matchday 04 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Santos FC
|
11 | Matchday 04 | Final |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
7 | Matchday 04 | Quarter-finals | |
Cruzeiro
|
7 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Jaguares Chiapas
|
5 | Matchday 06 | Quarter-finals |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Roberto Silvera
|
10 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 70% |
Enrique Osses
|
9 | 4,56 | 0,44 | 33% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
8 | 5,75 | 0,38 | 63% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
8 | 5,38 | 0,13 | 63% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
6 | 4,83 | 0,50 | 67% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
6 | 4,50 | 0,33 | 50% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
6 | 3,67 | 0,50 | 50% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
5 | 6,20 | 0,20 | 0% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
5 | 6,40 | 0,20 | 60% |
Omar Ponce
|
5 | 3,80 | 0,60 | 40% |
Sálvio Spínola
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,20 | 60% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
5 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 40% |
Antonio Arias
|
4 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 25% |
Darío Ubriaco
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 75% |
Marlon Escalante
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 75% |
Néstor Pitana
|
4 | 6,25 | 0,25 | 25% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Óscar Julián Ruiz
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,25 | 75% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
3 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 33% |
Juan Soto
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 67% |
Martín Vázquez
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,67 | 67% |
Wilson Luiz Seneme
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Vera
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Joaquín Antequera
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Osorio
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Líber Prudente
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Raúl Orosco
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Alfredo Intriago
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Claudio Puga
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Abal
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gabriel Favale
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Julio Quintana
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Marco Antonio Rodríguez Moreno
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Patricio Loustau
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Paul Delgadillo
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Roberto García Orozco
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Saul Laverni
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |