Copa Sudamericana 2009
Statistics
60
Matches
150
Goals
2,50
Goals per match
51,7%
Home wins
4
Goalless matches
5,70
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 55 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fluminense RJ
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 1,70 | 1,20 | 4 | 73% | 53% | 22 | 2 |
LDU Quito
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 2,30 | 1,00 | 3 | 100% | 20% | 30 | 3 |
River Plate (URU)
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 1,63 | 1,50 | 2 | 75% | 58% | 12 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 1,63 | 1,13 | 2 | 75% | 50% | 16 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 1,33 | 0,50 | 4 | 67% | 67% | 14 | 3 |
Universidad de Chile
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,17 | 0,83 | 2 | 67% | 56% | 17 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,33 | 1 | 78% | 22% | 14 | 0 |
Emelec
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 50% | 11 | 1 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,33 | 1,50 | 2 | 67% | 11% | 15 | 3 |
CA Lanús
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 50% | 8 | 2 |
Unión Española
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,75 | 1,75 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 8 | 0 |
Goiás - GO
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 0 | 67% | 17% | 15 | 3 |
Alianza Atlético
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1,25 | 1,75 | 1 | 33% | 50% | 13 | 2 |
Vitória - BA
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,75 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 12 | 0 |
Cienciano
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0,50 | 1,25 | 2 | 50% | 17% | 11 | 1 |
Coritiba - PR
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Tigre
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 7 | 1 |
Flamengo RJ
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 2 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Deportivo Anzoátegui
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 1 |
Internacional (BRA)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Libertad
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Deportivo Cali
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Zamora FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 2 |
La Paz FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Blooming
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | First stage | Quarter-finals |
River Plate (URU)
|
3 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
Cerro Porteño
|
3 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Fluminense RJ
|
8 | First stage | Semi-finals |
LDU Quito
|
6 | First stage | Quarter-finals | |
Universidad de Chile
|
5 | First stage | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Fluminense RJ
|
3 | First stage | Round of 16 |
Vitória - BA
|
3 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Roberto Silvera
|
5 | 6,00 | 0,20 | 40% |
Carlos Chandía
|
4 | 6,25 | 0,75 | 75% |
Saul Laverni
|
4 | 6,25 | 0,75 | 50% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
4 | 5,75 | 1,25 | 50% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
3 | 6,67 | 0,33 | 0% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
3 | 6,00 | 1,67 | 33% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
2 | 5,00 | 1,50 | 100% |
Carlos Galeano
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Abal
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Federico Beligoy
|
2 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Georges Buckley
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Soto
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Pablo Pozo
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
2 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Antonio Arias
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Eugênio Simon
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Vera
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Daniel Salazar
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Enrique Osses
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Joaquín Antequera
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Osorio
|
1 | 8,00 | 3,00 | 100% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Martín Vázquez
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Lunati
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Samuel Haro
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sálvio Spínola
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wilson Luiz Seneme
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Óscar Julián Ruiz
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |