Torneo Transición 2016
Statistics
242
Matches
606
Goals
2,50
Goals per match
48,3%
Home wins
27
Goalless matches
5,36
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 215 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CA Lanús
|
17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 1,88 | 0,59 | 11 | 88% | 71% | 43 | 4 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 1,53 | 0,65 | 7 | 71% | 63% | 35 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 1,35 | 1,18 | 6 | 79% | 63% | 51 | 1 |
Godoy Cruz
|
17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 1,59 | 0,88 | 5 | 79% | 58% | 47 | 4 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 1,63 | 1,19 | 5 | 92% | 33% | 38 | 2 |
Independiente
|
16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 1,38 | 0,75 | 7 | 58% | 54% | 28 | 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 1,31 | 0,94 | 7 | 71% | 42% | 39 | 1 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 1,56 | 1,00 | 6 | 58% | 46% | 35 | 3 |
Huracán
|
16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 1,31 | 0,94 | 5 | 58% | 46% | 35 | 2 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 1,19 | 1,19 | 7 | 67% | 38% | 29 | 3 |
|
16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 1,81 | 1,63 | 5 | 58% | 42% | 40 | 5 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,19 | 6 | 54% | 46% | 41 | 7 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 1,44 | 1,25 | 5 | 67% | 29% | 49 | 3 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,38 | 5 | 58% | 33% | 41 | 2 |
Tigre
|
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 1,31 | 1,06 | 6 | 54% | 29% | 35 | 4 |
Rosario Central
|
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 1,19 | 1,00 | 6 | 50% | 33% | 41 | 5 |
Boca Juniors
|
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 0,94 | 0,81 | 7 | 63% | 21% | 39 | 1 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 1,19 | 1,44 | 4 | 71% | 13% | 43 | 3 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 1,31 | 1,38 | 6 | 54% | 21% | 34 | 3 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 0,63 | 1,13 | 7 | 50% | 21% | 29 | 3 |
Aldosivi
|
16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 1,19 | 1,75 | 1 | 63% | 8% | 40 | 3 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 1,31 | 1,94 | 1 | 54% | 17% | 40 | 4 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 1,31 | 1,50 | 5 | 63% | 4% | 50 | 3 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,31 | 5 | 54% | 13% | 37 | 3 |
Temperley
|
16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 0,88 | 1,31 | 6 | 50% | 17% | 39 | 3 |
Banfield
|
16 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 0,94 | 1,25 | 5 | 29% | 33% | 45 | 4 |
Quilmes
|
16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 1,31 | 2,00 | 2 | 33% | 29% | 48 | 6 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 0,69 | 1,25 | 2 | 46% | 8% | 39 | 6 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 0,69 | 1,81 | 5 | 29% | 21% | 47 | 6 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 0,88 | 2,00 | 2 | 21% | 17% | 40 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
San Lorenzo
|
7 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 15 |
CA Lanús
|
7 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 14 | |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
5 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
11 | Matchday 07 | Libertadores play-offs |
Godoy Cruz
|
8 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 09 | |
San Lorenzo
|
8 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Argentinos Juniors
|
12 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 12 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
10 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 11 | |
Banfield
|
9 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 10 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Darío Herrera
|
17 | 5,76 | 0,47 | 56% |
Silvio Trucco
|
16 | 5,25 | 0,44 | 53% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
15 | 5,13 | 0,53 | 67% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
15 | 4,93 | 0,67 | 60% |
Patricio Loustau
|
15 | 4,33 | 0,40 | 53% |
Diego Abal
|
14 | 4,79 | 0,07 | 64% |
Federico Beligoy
|
14 | 4,86 | 0,71 | 57% |
Germán Delfino
|
14 | 5,14 | 0,64 | 36% |
Jorge Baliño
|
14 | 5,64 | 0,50 | 29% |
Néstor Pitana
|
13 | 4,62 | 0,38 | 38% |
Pablo Lunati
|
13 | 3,92 | 0,15 | 54% |
|
|
12 | 4,83 | 0,50 | 50% |
Fernando Echenique
|
11 | 5,64 | 0,18 | 45% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
11 | 4,45 | 0,27 | 45% |
Facundo Tello
|
8 | 6,00 | 0,38 | 25% |
Ariel Penel
|
6 | 4,83 | 0,33 | 67% |
Héctor Paletta
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,20 | 40% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
5 | 5,80 | 0,40 | 60% |
Pedro Argañaraz
|
5 | 6,60 | 0,60 | 20% |
Saul Laverni
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,40 | 40% |
Andrés Merlos
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 0% |
Luis Álvarez
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Pablo González
|
3 | 2,33 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Díaz
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Mariano González
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |