Ligue 1 2020/21
Statistics
380
Matches
1049
Goals
2,76
Goals per match
37,4%
Home wins
26
Goalless matches
4,06
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 354 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 64 | 23 | +41 | 1,68 | 0,61 | 21 | 65% | 81% | 68 | 2 |
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 86 | 28 | +58 | 2,26 | 0,74 | 19 | 70% | 74% | 76 | 7 |
AS Monaco
|
38 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 76 | 42 | +34 | 2,00 | 1,11 | 15 | 72% | 65% | 75 | 7 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 81 | 43 | +38 | 2,13 | 1,13 | 11 | 63% | 70% | 62 | 10 |
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 54 | 47 | +7 | 1,42 | 1,24 | 8 | 61% | 44% | 96 | 9 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 52 | 40 | +12 | 1,37 | 1,05 | 10 | 54% | 47% | 78 | 5 |
RC Lens
|
38 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 55 | 54 | +1 | 1,45 | 1,42 | 8 | 49% | 51% | 89 | 7 |
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 60 | 62 | -2 | 1,58 | 1,63 | 5 | 44% | 51% | 65 | 7 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 50 | 53 | -3 | 1,32 | 1,39 | 9 | 42% | 49% | 71 | 4 |
FC Metz
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 44 | 48 | -4 | 1,16 | 1,26 | 8 | 35% | 47% | 82 | 4 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 42 | 54 | -12 | 1,11 | 1,42 | 12 | 37% | 44% | 76 | 2 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
38 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 1,11 | 1,47 | 14 | 44% | 35% | 76 | 4 |
Angers SCO
|
38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 40 | 58 | -18 | 1,05 | 1,53 | 9 | 37% | 40% | 64 | 2 |
Stade Reims
|
38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 42 | 50 | -8 | 1,11 | 1,32 | 10 | 35% | 39% | 76 | 8 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 49 | 58 | -9 | 1,29 | 1,53 | 10 | 30% | 44% | 57 | 3 |
FC Lorient
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 50 | 68 | -18 | 1,32 | 1,79 | 5 | 56% | 18% | 68 | 3 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 50 | 66 | -16 | 1,32 | 1,74 | 7 | 49% | 23% | 60 | 4 |
FC Nantes
|
38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 47 | 55 | -8 | 1,24 | 1,45 | 5 | 30% | 40% | 69 | 4 |
Nîmes Olympique
|
38 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 40 | 71 | -31 | 1,05 | 1,87 | 8 | 25% | 37% | 58 | 5 |
Dijon FCO
|
38 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 73 | -48 | 0,66 | 1,92 | 6 | 16% | 21% | 75 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
AS Monaco
|
7 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 24 |
París Saint-Germain
|
7 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 10 | |
LOSC Lille
|
6 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 24 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Olympique Lyon
|
18 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 19 |
RC Lens
|
13 | Matchday 22 | Matchday 34 | |
AS Monaco
|
12 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 27 | |
| Matches without a win |
Dijon FCO
|
15 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 32 |
FC Nantes
|
14 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 24 | |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
11 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 14 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Jérôme Brisard
|
20 | 3,75 | 0,55 | 35% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
20 | 3,60 | 0,10 | 35% |
Benoît Bastien
|
19 | 3,79 | 0,47 | 26% |
Clément Turpin
|
19 | 3,00 | 0,63 | 37% |
Mikael Lesage
|
19 | 3,63 | 0,21 | 26% |
Benoît Millot
|
18 | 4,39 | 0,22 | 33% |
Willy Delajod
|
18 | 3,78 | 0,61 | 44% |
Eric Wattellier
|
17 | 2,47 | 0,06 | 47% |
François Letexier
|
17 | 4,06 | 0,29 | 35% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
17 | 3,47 | 0,18 | 41% |
Johan Hamel
|
17 | 3,71 | 0,29 | 53% |
Jérémie Pignard
|
17 | 4,18 | 0,24 | 53% |
Antony Gautier
|
16 | 2,81 | 0,19 | 31% |
Frank Schneider
|
16 | 4,13 | 0,19 | 38% |
Stéphanie Frappart
|
16 | 3,88 | 0,06 | 25% |
Amaury Delerue
|
15 | 4,87 | 0,27 | 27% |
Aurélien Petit
|
15 | 4,07 | 0,33 | 20% |
Florent Batta
|
15 | 4,33 | 0,07 | 47% |
Jérémy Stinat
|
15 | 4,60 | 0,07 | 33% |
Jérôme Miguelgorry
|
15 | 4,07 | 0,07 | 60% |
Bastien Dechepy
|
14 | 3,43 | 0,29 | 50% |
Karim Abed
|
13 | 3,85 | 0,46 | 31% |
Thomas Léonard
|
12 | 3,75 | 0,17 | 33% |