Eredivisie 2012/13
Statistics
306
Matches
964
Goals
3,15
Goals per match
44,8%
Home wins
14
Goalless matches
3,30
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 292 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajax Amsterdam
|
34 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 83 | 31 | +52 | 2,44 | 0,91 | 15 | 75% | 75% | 32 | 4 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
34 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 103 | 43 | +60 | 3,03 | 1,26 | 9 | 82% | 53% | 43 | 3 |
Feyenoord
|
34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 64 | 38 | +26 | 1,88 | 1,12 | 12 | 88% | 47% | 49 | 4 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 42 | +26 | 2,00 | 1,24 | 13 | 65% | 61% | 43 | 2 |
FC Utrecht
|
34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 41 | +14 | 1,62 | 1,21 | 10 | 71% | 53% | 41 | 6 |
FC Twente Enschede
|
34 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 60 | 33 | +27 | 1,76 | 0,97 | 13 | 67% | 55% | 46 | 2 |
FC Groningen
|
34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 36 | 53 | -17 | 1,06 | 1,56 | 8 | 45% | 39% | 72 | 5 |
SC Heerenveen
|
34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 50 | 63 | -13 | 1,47 | 1,85 | 5 | 53% | 29% | 66 | 4 |
ADO Den Haag
|
34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 49 | 63 | -14 | 1,44 | 1,85 | 5 | 47% | 31% | 64 | 7 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 56 | 54 | +2 | 1,65 | 1,59 | 6 | 37% | 39% | 50 | 8 |
PEC Zwolle
|
34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 55 | -13 | 1,24 | 1,62 | 5 | 37% | 39% | 49 | 4 |
Heracles Almelo
|
34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 58 | 71 | -13 | 1,71 | 2,09 | 5 | 47% | 27% | 66 | 7 |
NAC Breda
|
34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 40 | 56 | -16 | 1,18 | 1,65 | 7 | 47% | 27% | 53 | 3 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 1,15 | 1,41 | 7 | 51% | 22% | 49 | 6 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 44 | 66 | -22 | 1,29 | 1,94 | 7 | 35% | 37% | 44 | 8 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 51 | 69 | -18 | 1,50 | 2,03 | 7 | 51% | 14% | 56 | 7 |
VVV-Venlo
|
34 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 33 | 62 | -29 | 0,97 | 1,82 | 5 | 25% | 29% | 43 | 1 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 33 | 76 | -43 | 0,97 | 2,24 | 6 | 35% | 10% | 61 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
PSV Eindhoven
|
8 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 13 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
7 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 29 | |
FC Twente Enschede
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
14 | Matchday 21 | Matchday 34 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
9 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 9 | |
PSV Eindhoven
|
8 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 13 | |
| Matches without a win |
Willem II Tilburg
|
10 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 25 |
VVV-Venlo
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 10 | |
NEC Nijmegen
|
10 | Matchday 25 | Matchday 34 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Pieter Vink
|
23 | 3,30 | 0,17 | 48% |
Björn Kuipers
|
22 | 3,05 | 0,09 | 45% |
Danny Makkelie
|
22 | 2,64 | 0,41 | 59% |
Richard Liesveld
|
21 | 2,62 | 0,10 | 33% |
Bas Nijhuis
|
20 | 3,15 | 0,20 | 55% |
Kevin Blom
|
20 | 2,85 | 0,35 | 35% |
Jan Wegereef
|
19 | 2,95 | 0,05 | 58% |
Reinold Wiedemeijer
|
18 | 2,67 | 0,33 | 56% |
Pol van Boekel
|
17 | 3,71 | 0,41 | 29% |
Ruud Bossen
|
17 | 2,47 | 0,35 | 29% |
Serdar Gözübüyük
|
17 | 3,12 | 0,24 | 35% |
Tom van Sichem
|
17 | 3,47 | 0,47 | 53% |
Dennis Higler
|
16 | 3,31 | 0,38 | 38% |
Eric Braamhaar
|
16 | 2,50 | 0,31 | 56% |
Ed Janssen
|
14 | 3,07 | 0,36 | 36% |
Jochem Kamphuis
|
7 | 3,00 | 0,43 | 29% |
Jeroen Sanders
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,50 | 25% |
Maarten Ketting
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,50 | 0% |
Alexandre Boucaut
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Jonathan Lardot
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Sébastien Delferière
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Christof Dierick
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Frederik Geldhof
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Joeri Van de Velde
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Johan Verbist
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Luc Wouters
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Tim Pots
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |