Apertura 2000
Statistics
190
Matches
506
Goals
2,66
Goals per match
43,2%
Home wins
15
Goalless matches
5,66
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 174 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 1,84 | 1,00 | 8 | 80% | 63% | 46 | 6 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 2,16 | 1,26 | 4 | 70% | 60% | 51 | 6 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 29 | +7 | 1,89 | 1,53 | 6 | 80% | 48% | 45 | 5 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 1,63 | 1,11 | 7 | 100% | 22% | 51 | 3 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 1,74 | 0,95 | 6 | 77% | 41% | 38 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 1,37 | 1,05 | 6 | 67% | 37% | 51 | 9 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 1,16 | 0,89 | 8 | 56% | 47% | 54 | 5 |
Huracán
|
19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 1,37 | 1,11 | 3 | 56% | 40% | 52 | 5 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,26 | 6 | 57% | 37% | 45 | 11 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 23 | +6 | 1,53 | 1,21 | 6 | 48% | 43% | 43 | 8 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 1,21 | 1,11 | 8 | 50% | 41% | 49 | 7 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 1,47 | 1,63 | 5 | 63% | 19% | 55 | 10 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 0,95 | 1,21 | 8 | 52% | 33% | 48 | 5 |
Independiente
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 1,26 | 1,21 | 4 | 37% | 44% | 40 | 4 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 1,26 | 1,37 | 5 | 52% | 23% | 54 | 6 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 1,16 | 1,63 | 3 | 30% | 30% | 49 | 3 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 0,95 | 1,47 | 3 | 33% | 15% | 49 | 3 |
Almagro
|
19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 0,95 | 1,63 | 1 | 26% | 20% | 44 | 4 |
Los Andes
|
19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 46 | -25 | 1,11 | 2,42 | 2 | 27% | 15% | 47 | 7 |
|
19 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 0,63 | 1,58 | 4 | 15% | 23% | 49 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
River Plate (ARG)
|
6 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 07 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
4 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 08 | |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
4 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 12 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Boca Juniors
|
13 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 13 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
12 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 13 | |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
10 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches without a win |
Almagro
|
17 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 17 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
13 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 16 | |
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Horacio Elizondo
|
19 | 5,00 | 0,47 | 37% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
17 | 4,06 | 0,47 | 41% |
Roberto Ruscio
|
17 | 4,59 | 0,88 | 59% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
15 | 5,67 | 0,93 | 40% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
14 | 5,64 | 0,71 | 29% |
Manuel Sánchez
|
13 | 5,77 | 0,62 | 23% |
Diego Martín
|
12 | 4,42 | 0,50 | 42% |
Fabián Madorrán
|
11 | 5,09 | 1,09 | 55% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
11 | 4,73 | 0,18 | 36% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
10 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Daniel Giménez
|
9 | 4,33 | 0,56 | 67% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
8 | 5,38 | 0,63 | 50% |
Pablo Giménez
|
8 | 5,25 | 0,38 | 50% |
Rafael Furchi
|
5 | 3,20 | 0,80 | 80% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
5 | 6,40 | 1,00 | 40% |
Claudio Martín
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 25% |
Cristian Villarreal
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Gabriel Favale
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luis Bongianino
|
3 | 5,67 | 1,33 | 33% |
Hugo Cordero
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Miguel Jiménez
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pablo Jiménez
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |