Apertura 2001
Statistics
190
Matches
528
Goals
2,78
Goals per match
37,4%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
5,32
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 178 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 1,79 | 0,89 | 8 | 85% | 63% | 46 | 3 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 16 | +35 | 2,68 | 0,84 | 6 | 85% | 60% | 55 | 4 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 27 | +14 | 2,16 | 1,42 | 1 | 73% | 41% | 59 | 5 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 1,26 | 0,84 | 9 | 63% | 50% | 53 | 4 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 1,47 | 1,16 | 6 | 56% | 53% | 54 | 6 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 1,42 | 1,47 | 7 | 47% | 48% | 43 | 3 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 1,58 | 1,84 | 2 | 48% | 47% | 44 | 5 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 1,47 | 1,26 | 5 | 37% | 53% | 49 | 7 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 0,89 | 0,95 | 8 | 41% | 50% | 48 | 2 |
Independiente
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 1,37 | 1,47 | 4 | 50% | 41% | 55 | 2 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 1,16 | 1,42 | 4 | 30% | 57% | 44 | 5 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 1,11 | 1,47 | 7 | 56% | 33% | 36 | 5 |
Nueva Chicago
|
19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 1,37 | 1,74 | 3 | 37% | 48% | 43 | 4 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 1,53 | 1,47 | 4 | 37% | 43% | 33 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 1,42 | 1,58 | 3 | 37% | 41% | 50 | 5 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 0,95 | 1,37 | 4 | 50% | 19% | 35 | 5 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 1,21 | 1,32 | 4 | 23% | 41% | 44 | 4 |
Banfield
|
19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 0,84 | 1,26 | 5 | 37% | 26% | 41 | 4 |
Huracán
|
19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 1,16 | 2,05 | 2 | 30% | 19% | 45 | 2 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 0,95 | 1,95 | 2 | 33% | 11% | 47 | 10 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
|
6 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 12 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 | |
CA Lanús
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
|
14 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 14 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 09 | |
Chacarita Juniors
|
8 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 13 | |
| Matches without a win |
Huracán
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 |
Banfield
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 10 | |
Rosario Central
|
9 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 19 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Oscar Sequeira
|
17 | 4,53 | 0,06 | 35% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
16 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 25% |
Diego Martín
|
15 | 5,27 | 0,53 | 27% |
Manuel Sánchez
|
15 | 4,73 | 1,00 | 53% |
Fabián Madorrán
|
14 | 5,36 | 0,86 | 36% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
14 | 5,93 | 0,57 | 36% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
12 | 4,58 | 0,33 | 33% |
Roberto Ruscio
|
11 | 5,09 | 0,18 | 27% |
Rafael Furchi
|
10 | 5,10 | 0,40 | 70% |
Cristian Villarreal
|
9 | 4,44 | 0,22 | 44% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
8 | 4,13 | 0,00 | 38% |
Luis Bongianino
|
8 | 5,50 | 0,88 | 38% |
Pablo Giménez
|
8 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
6 | 5,83 | 0,33 | 0% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
6 | 4,17 | 0,50 | 33% |
Daniel Giménez
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,50 | 50% |
Gabriel Favale
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 75% |
Rodolfo Guerra
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
3 | 6,67 | 1,00 | 33% |
Gerardo Méndez
|
2 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gustavo Méndez
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Héctor Boxler
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Claudio Martín
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |