Apertura 2003
Statistics
190
Matches
431
Goals
2,27
Goals per match
39,5%
Home wins
24
Goalless matches
4,91
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 165 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 1,63 | 0,58 | 11 | 67% | 70% | 42 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 1,37 | 0,68 | 7 | 57% | 70% | 36 | 4 |
Banfield
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 1,42 | 0,95 | 7 | 67% | 47% | 46 | 3 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 1,05 | 0,68 | 9 | 67% | 43% | 46 | 6 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 1,47 | 1,37 | 5 | 70% | 37% | 46 | 4 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 1,42 | 1,05 | 8 | 59% | 43% | 48 | 2 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 0,95 | 0,84 | 7 | 60% | 30% | 41 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,26 | 3 | 52% | 40% | 37 | 2 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
19 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 1,05 | 1,00 | 8 | 47% | 37% | 43 | 1 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,26 | 3 | 53% | 30% | 50 | 6 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 1,42 | 1,58 | 5 | 67% | 20% | 33 | 6 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 0,95 | 1,05 | 7 | 67% | 17% | 37 | 4 |
|
19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1,21 | 1,21 | 8 | 43% | 33% | 49 | 2 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 1,11 | 1,21 | 5 | 52% | 27% | 54 | 5 |
Independiente
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 0,79 | 1,00 | 7 | 33% | 43% | 42 | 6 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 1,05 | 1,47 | 4 | 37% | 41% | 43 | 3 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 0,74 | 1,16 | 7 | 30% | 44% | 37 | 1 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 0,89 | 1,21 | 4 | 47% | 22% | 38 | 4 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 1,00 | 1,47 | 5 | 41% | 20% | 46 | 4 |
Nueva Chicago
|
19 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 0,74 | 1,63 | 2 | 15% | 23% | 51 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
San Lorenzo
|
5 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 10 |
Quilmes
|
5 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 12 | |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
4 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 17 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Boca Juniors
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 |
Rosario Central
|
9 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 11 | |
San Lorenzo
|
8 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 10 | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlético Rafaela
|
13 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 19 |
Independiente
|
10 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 17 | |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 10 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Claudio Martín
|
20 | 4,10 | 0,40 | 30% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
19 | 4,37 | 0,68 | 47% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
17 | 4,94 | 0,41 | 35% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
17 | 3,53 | 0,18 | 41% |
Gabriel Favale
|
15 | 5,07 | 0,13 | 13% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
15 | 3,87 | 0,13 | 40% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
14 | 5,07 | 0,29 | 43% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
14 | 4,57 | 0,14 | 36% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
14 | 4,93 | 0,50 | 57% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
12 | 5,25 | 0,00 | 33% |
Rafael Furchi
|
12 | 4,50 | 0,83 | 33% |
Daniel Giménez
|
11 | 4,45 | 0,45 | 64% |
Fabián Madorrán
|
5 | 6,40 | 0,20 | 40% |
Roberto Ruscio
|
4 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Luis Bongianino
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |