Copa Mercosur 2000
Statistics
75
Matches
244
Goals
3,25
Goals per match
52,0%
Home wins
3
Goalless matches
5,32
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 72 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Palmeiras
|
13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 1,77 | 1,15 | 4 | 62% | 72% | 49 | 4 |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 1,77 | 1,00 | 6 | 89% | 43% | 30 | 3 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 1,70 | 1,40 | 2 | 67% | 67% | 31 | 4 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1,80 | 1,80 | 2 | 67% | 47% | 19 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 1,25 | 0,63 | 3 | 83% | 50% | 24 | 3 |
Cruzeiro
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 1,88 | 1,13 | 4 | 58% | 50% | 23 | 0 |
Boca Juniors
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 2,13 | 1,50 | 2 | 58% | 50% | 11 | 1 |
Flamengo RJ
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 1,75 | 1,13 | 4 | 50% | 42% | 18 | 3 |
Nacional (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 1,83 | 1,67 | 1 | 56% | 44% | 11 | 2 |
Club Olimpia
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 1,83 | 2,17 | 0 | 67% | 33% | 15 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1,83 | 1,83 | 0 | 78% | 11% | 11 | 0 |
São Paulo FC
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 2,17 | 2,17 | 2 | 78% | 0% | 16 | 3 |
Independiente
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,67 | 2 | 67% | 11% | 11 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 2,17 | 2,50 | 0 | 67% | 11% | 11 | 2 |
Colo-Colo
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 12 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,17 | 1,33 | 0 | 56% | 11% | 20 | 3 |
San Lorenzo
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 1,33 | 2,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 10 | 1 |
Corinthians SP
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 1,17 | 2,17 | 0 | 11% | 11% | 15 | 4 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 1,17 | 2,83 | 0 | 11% | 11% | 8 | 0 |
Universidad de Chile
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 0,67 | 2,50 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 14 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Mineiro
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 |
Palmeiras
|
4 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
3 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 03 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals |
Palmeiras
|
7 | Matchday 04 | Semi-finals | |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
| Matches without a win |
Corinthians SP
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Universidad de Chile
|
6 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Eugênio Simon
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,00 | 40% |
Guido Aros
|
5 | 3,80 | 0,80 | 60% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
5 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 40% |
Ubaldo Aquino
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,00 | 40% |
Gustavo Méndez
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 25% |
Oscar Roberto de Godói
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,75 | 75% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
3 | 8,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Daniel Bello
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Epifanio González
|
3 | 5,33 | 1,00 | 33% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 67% |
Mario Sánchez
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 100% |
Márcio Rezende
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
3 | 7,00 | 0,67 | 100% |
Antônio Pereira da Silva
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Ricardo Grance
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Robert Troxler
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Saúl Feldman
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Wilson de Souza Mendonça
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Braulio Arenas
|
1 | 4,00 | 4,00 | 0% |
Daniel Giménez
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Edilson Carvalho
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fabián Madorrán
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Gustavo Gallesio
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Henry Cervantes
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Luciano Augusto Silva
|
1 | 10,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
1 | 9,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wagner Tardelli
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Óscar Julián Ruiz
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |