Copa Sudamericana 2012
Statistics
92
Matches
237
Goals
2,58
Goals per match
47,8%
Home wins
13
Goalless matches
5,08
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 79 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
São Paulo FC
|
10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 1,50 | 0,20 | 8 | 73% | 60% | 28 | 2 |
Cerro Porteño
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 2,50 | 1,38 | 3 | 100% | 42% | 19 | 2 |
Millonarios
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 1,60 | 0,90 | 4 | 73% | 33% | 27 | 1 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1,50 | 1,10 | 4 | 87% | 20% | 29 | 1 |
Tigre
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 3 | 73% | 27% | 31 | 4 |
Deportivo Quito
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 1,83 | 1,33 | 2 | 100% | 67% | 14 | 3 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,17 | 3 | 100% | 33% | 15 | 2 |
Liga de Loja
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 1,50 | 0,83 | 2 | 44% | 78% | 12 | 0 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 44% | 12 | 1 |
Independiente
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 1,67 | 1,50 | 1 | 56% | 44% | 19 | 1 |
Emelec
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 0,83 | 0,67 | 3 | 44% | 56% | 15 | 0 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,67 | 1,17 | 2 | 67% | 22% | 14 | 2 |
Deportes Tolima
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 17% | 11 | 0 |
Mineros de Guayana
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1,25 | 1,75 | 1 | 67% | 50% | 9 | 1 |
Nacional (URU)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 6 | 1 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 1,75 | 1,50 | 0 | 50% | 50% | 11 | 2 |
Palmeiras
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,75 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Envigado FC
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 0,75 | 0,50 | 2 | 67% | 17% | 10 | 1 |
Cobreloa
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 2 | 33% | 50% | 12 | 1 |
Atlético Goianiense
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 0 | 67% | 17% | 6 | 0 |
Club Olimpia
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 2 | 50% | 33% | 12 | 0 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1,25 | 1,75 | 0 | 0% | 67% | 10 | 0 |
Club Aurora
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 50% | 17% | 9 | 0 |
Universidad de Chile
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0,75 | 2,25 | 1 | 17% | 50% | 5 | 1 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Coritiba - PR
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 5 | 0 |
Deportes Iquique
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 1 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 6 | 1 |
Figueirense - SC
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 3 | 0 |
Tacuary
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Cerro Largo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Danubio
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 1 |
Universidad San Martín
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Lara
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Unión Comercio
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Blooming
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Ayacucho FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
O'Higgins
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1,50 | 3,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
León de Huánuco
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Monagas
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Universitario de Sucre
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Bahia - BA
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Deportivo Quito
|
5 | First stage | Round of 16 |
Cerro Porteño
|
4 | Second stage | Quarter-finals | |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches unbeaten |
São Paulo FC
|
10 | Second stage | Final |
Cerro Porteño
|
7 | First stage | Quarter-finals | |
Emelec
|
5 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Tigre
|
4 | Semi-finals | Final |
Cobreloa
|
3 | First stage | Second stage | |
Club Aurora
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Patricio Loustau
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,20 | 40% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,80 | 60% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 75% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 75% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 75% |
Julio Quintana
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,25 | 25% |
Martín Vázquez
|
4 | 5,75 | 1,00 | 75% |
Georges Buckley
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,67 | 0% |
Juan Soto
|
3 | 7,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Néstor Pitana
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,67 | 33% |
Omar Ponce
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 0% |
Patricio Polic
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 0% |
Roberto Silvera
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 100% |
Adrian Velez
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Antonio Arias
|
2 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Darío Ubriaco
|
2 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Diego Lara
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Líber Prudente
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Marcelo de Lima Henrique
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Lunati
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Raúl Orosco
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Ricardo Marques
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Saul Laverni
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Abal
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Enrique Osses
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Germán Delfino
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Henry Gambetta
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Imer Machado
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
José Henrique
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Marlon Escalante
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
1 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Péricles Bassols
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Ulises Mereles
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wilson Luiz Seneme
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Óscar Maldonado
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |