Torneo Final 2014
Statistics
190
Matches
400
Goals
2,11
Goals per match
45,8%
Home wins
31
Goalless matches
5,39
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 159 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 1,47 | 0,79 | 11 | 90% | 37% | 45 | 3 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 1,32 | 0,79 | 9 | 63% | 50% | 59 | 2 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 1,05 | 0,58 | 11 | 59% | 53% | 37 | 5 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 1,21 | 0,95 | 7 | 67% | 44% | 39 | 4 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 1,26 | 1,00 | 8 | 60% | 48% | 40 | 4 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 1,79 | 1,37 | 4 | 67% | 37% | 54 | 5 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 0,74 | 0,68 | 10 | 63% | 41% | 50 | 4 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 1,11 | 1,11 | 7 | 57% | 41% | 38 | 4 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 1,11 | 1,21 | 7 | 74% | 27% | 51 | 1 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,84 | 8 | 63% | 30% | 51 | 3 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,05 | 9 | 63% | 33% | 50 | 4 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 1,16 | 0,95 | 6 | 63% | 27% | 49 | 2 |
Tigre
|
19 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0,74 | 0,74 | 9 | 52% | 33% | 37 | 2 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 0,84 | 1,16 | 7 | 43% | 41% | 63 | 2 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 0,89 | 1,11 | 6 | 37% | 33% | 49 | 7 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 1,16 | 1,47 | 4 | 41% | 30% | 51 | 5 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 1,00 | 1,47 | 3 | 48% | 17% | 51 | 1 |
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,26 | 5 | 33% | 26% | 43 | 3 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 0,47 | 1,11 | 6 | 37% | 15% | 47 | 4 |
All Boys
|
19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 0,74 | 1,42 | 4 | 37% | 17% | 53 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
6 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 16 |
Boca Juniors
|
5 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 19 | |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
11 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 15 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
8 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 09 | |
Boca Juniors
|
8 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches without a win |
All Boys
|
11 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 19 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
10 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 18 | |
Tigre
|
8 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 11 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Darío Herrera
|
15 | 5,60 | 0,27 | 53% |
Silvio Trucco
|
14 | 5,79 | 0,36 | 43% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
13 | 4,15 | 0,38 | 23% |
Néstor Pitana
|
13 | 5,46 | 0,31 | 69% |
Andrés Merlos
|
11 | 5,73 | 0,55 | 45% |
Diego Ceballos
|
11 | 6,27 | 0,91 | 55% |
Patricio Loustau
|
11 | 4,45 | 0,45 | 36% |
Germán Delfino
|
10 | 5,80 | 0,30 | 40% |
|
|
10 | 3,90 | 0,10 | 50% |
Pablo Lunati
|
10 | 4,20 | 0,30 | 50% |
Carlos Maglio
|
9 | 5,00 | 0,22 | 56% |
Diego Abal
|
8 | 5,00 | 0,63 | 38% |
Fernando Echenique
|
8 | 3,75 | 0,25 | 38% |
Jorge Baliño
|
7 | 5,43 | 0,29 | 71% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
7 | 4,14 | 0,43 | 57% |
Federico Beligoy
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,17 | 67% |
Luis Álvarez
|
5 | 6,20 | 0,00 | 20% |
Mauro Giannini
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,20 | 20% |
Mariano González
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Pablo Díaz
|
4 | 8,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Saul Laverni
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Alejandro Castro
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pedro Argañaraz
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |