Copa Sudamericana 2006
Statistics
66
Matches
184
Goals
2,79
Goals per match
47,0%
Home wins
4
Goalless matches
5,92
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 62 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colo-Colo
|
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 2,33 | 1,00 | 4 | 67% | 72% | 35 | 1 |
CF Pachuca
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 2,38 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 75% | 19 | 1 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 1,75 | 1,25 | 2 | 58% | 75% | 16 | 3 |
Nacional (URU)
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,38 | 2 | 58% | 50% | 28 | 3 |
CA Lanús
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,17 | 3 | 67% | 56% | 20 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 1,33 | 0,83 | 2 | 100% | 11% | 16 | 2 |
El Nacional
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,33 | 0 | 44% | 67% | 18 | 2 |
Deportivo Toluca
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,17 | 1,17 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 19 | 3 |
Deportes Tolima
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,67 | 1 | 78% | 22% | 13 | 3 |
Mineros de Guayana
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 2,00 | 0,75 | 2 | 67% | 67% | 10 | 0 |
Corinthians SP
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 9 | 0 |
Libertad
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 11 | 2 |
Coronel Bolognesi
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 17 | 0 |
Santos FC
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Universitario de Sucre
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,75 | 2,25 | 0 | 17% | 50% | 10 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,75 | 1 | 50% | 17% | 14 | 4 |
Boca Juniors
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Huachipato
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 4 | 2 |
Universidad San Martín
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Cruzeiro
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 1 |
Fluminense RJ
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0,75 | 1,25 | 0 | 33% | 17% | 13 | 3 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 7 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 7 | 0 |
LDU Quito
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Banfield
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Central Español
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 2 | 1 |
Independiente Medellín
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Paraná Clube
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Carabobo FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 2 |
LD Alajuelense
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1,00 | 5,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Colo-Colo
|
7 | Second round | Semi-finals |
Nacional (URU)
|
3 | Second round | Round of 16 | |
Athletico Paranaense
|
3 | Second round | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Colo-Colo
|
8 | Second round | Final |
CF Pachuca
|
7 | Round of 16 | Final | |
Athletico Paranaense
|
6 | Second round | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Fluminense RJ
|
4 | Second round | Round of 16 |
Deportes Tolima
|
3 | First round | Second round | |
Nacional (URU)
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Chandía
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 100% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,00 | 25% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
4 | 5,00 | 1,25 | 0% |
Gustavo Brand
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Mauricio Reinoso
|
3 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 67% |
Roberto Silvera
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Antonio Arias
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos Eugênio Simon
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Iván Gamboa
|
2 | 6,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
2 | 5,50 | 1,00 | 100% |
Leonardo Gaciba
|
2 | 2,00 | 1,50 | 100% |
Manuel Andarcia
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Rubén Selman
|
2 | 3,50 | 2,00 | 100% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Óscar Julián Ruiz
|
2 | 7,50 | 1,50 | 0% |
Alicio Peña Junior
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
1 | 9,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Claudio Martín
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Djalma Beltrami
|
1 | 10,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Enrique Osses
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gabriel Favale
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Georges Buckley
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jorge Hoyos
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Osorio
|
1 | 4,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
José Carpio
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Carlos Paniagua
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Soto
|
1 | 4,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Líber Prudente
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Martín Vázquez
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Olivier Viera
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Lunati
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Rafael Furchi
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Samuel Haro
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Sálvio Spínola
|
1 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wagner Tardelli
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Wilson de Souza Mendonça
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |