Copa Libertadores 2004
Statistics
140
Matches
385
Goals
2,75
Goals per match
56,4%
Home wins
11
Goalless matches
5,33
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 129 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
São Paulo FC
|
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 1,75 | 1,00 | 3 | 89% | 50% | 27 | 3 |
Boca Juniors
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 1,36 | 0,79 | 7 | 81% | 38% | 30 | 3 |
Once Caldas
|
14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 1,21 | 0,71 | 6 | 81% | 38% | 40 | 2 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 1,50 | 0,92 | 4 | 72% | 56% | 35 | 3 |
Santos FC
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 2,10 | 1,20 | 3 | 73% | 60% | 22 | 2 |
Cruzeiro
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 2,13 | 1,00 | 1 | 83% | 50% | 6 | 1 |
LDU Quito
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 2,13 | 0,88 | 3 | 100% | 25% | 22 | 1 |
Santos Laguna
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2 | 58% | 67% | 17 | 0 |
São Caetano
|
11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 1,45 | 1,18 | 2 | 50% | 40% | 29 | 1 |
CF América
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 1,63 | 1,00 | 2 | 83% | 33% | 21 | 2 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 1,40 | 1,30 | 4 | 67% | 27% | 23 | 2 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 1,78 | 0,89 | 4 | 67% | 25% | 29 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 3 | 83% | 25% | 9 | 1 |
Nacional (URU)
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1,13 | 1,13 | 3 | 67% | 42% | 22 | 8 |
Deportivo Cali
|
10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 1,20 | 1,50 | 1 | 60% | 20% | 20 | 2 |
Sporting Cristal
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,75 | 0 | 75% | 8% | 13 | 3 |
Independiente
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1,57 | 1,29 | 2 | 78% | 17% | 20 | 3 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 2 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,33 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 17 | 0 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,17 | 2 | 78% | 11% | 22 | 2 |
Coritiba - PR
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,17 | 1,33 | 2 | 78% | 11% | 12 | 1 |
UA Maracaibo
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 1,57 | 2,14 | 0 | 44% | 33% | 19 | 3 |
Cienciano
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 1,67 | 2,00 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 21 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 2 | 78% | 0% | 19 | 2 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,17 | 2 | 44% | 22% | 13 | 2 |
Caracas FC
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 1,33 | 2,00 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 16 | 2 |
Colo-Colo
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1,00 | 1,67 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 13 | 0 |
Club Olimpia
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 1,17 | 1,67 | 0 | 44% | 11% | 17 | 1 |
Deportes Tolima
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 14 | 0 |
El Nacional
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 2 | 56% | 0% | 16 | 4 |
Fénix (URU)
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1,00 | 1,67 | 0 | 44% | 11% | 13 | 2 |
Libertad
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0,83 | 1,67 | 2 | 56% | 0% | 12 | 0 |
The Strongest
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0,67 | 2,33 | 2 | 44% | 0% | 14 | 4 |
Universidad de Concepción
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 1,17 | 2,67 | 0 | 11% | 11% | 16 | 1 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 0,83 | 2,83 | 1 | 22% | 0% | 17 | 0 |
Cobreloa
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 14 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Santos FC
|
4 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 06 |
LDU Quito
|
3 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 03 | |
Alianza Lima
|
3 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 05 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Once Caldas
|
11 | Matchday 04 | Final |
Deportivo Táchira
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
São Caetano
|
6 | Matchday 05 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Universidad de Concepción
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Cobreloa
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Amarilla
|
10 | 3,80 | 0,50 | 80% |
Carlos Chandía
|
9 | 4,89 | 0,33 | 44% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
7 | 4,71 | 0,14 | 71% |
Carlos Eugênio Simon
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,67 | 83% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
6 | 5,67 | 0,83 | 67% |
René Ortube
|
6 | 3,83 | 0,83 | 33% |
Claudio Martín
|
5 | 5,80 | 0,80 | 20% |
Gustavo Méndez
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,00 | 20% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
5 | 6,40 | 0,40 | 80% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
5 | 3,20 | 0,80 | 80% |
Luis Solorzano
|
5 | 3,40 | 0,60 | 60% |
Rubén Selman
|
5 | 2,80 | 0,40 | 40% |
Gilberto Hidalgo
|
4 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 75% |
Martín Vázquez
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Óscar Julián Ruiz
|
4 | 3,75 | 1,00 | 75% |
Alberto Duque
|
3 | 7,33 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Gustavo Brand
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
3 | 6,67 | 0,67 | 67% |
Henry Cervantes
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 67% |
Márcio Rezende
|
3 | 5,67 | 1,00 | 67% |
Pedro Ramos
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,33 | 100% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Wilson de Souza Mendonça
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,67 | 100% |
Daniel Giménez
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Eduardo Lecca
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
José Carpio
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Luciano Augusto Silva
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mauricio Reinoso
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Olivier Viera
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Pablo Pozo
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Alicio Peña Junior
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Atilio Invernizzi
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Eduardo Ponce
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Hébert Aguilera
|
1 | 6,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Juan Carlos Paniagua
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Manuel Garay
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
1 | 4,00 | 3,00 | 0% |
Ricardo Grance
|
1 | 9,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Sergio Komjetán
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |