Copa Sudamericana 2003
Statistics
50
Matches
130
Goals
2,60
Goals per match
50,0%
Home wins
1
Goalless matches
5,44
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 49 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cienciano
|
10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 1,70 | 0,90 | 5 | 100% | 53% | 28 | 5 |
Atlético Nacional
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 1,25 | 0,75 | 3 | 75% | 42% | 14 | 2 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 2,00 | 1,13 | 2 | 83% | 25% | 18 | 3 |
São Paulo FC
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 44% | 15 | 4 |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 50% | 11 | 0 |
Libertad
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 0,83 | 1,00 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 7 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 2,25 | 1,25 | 0 | 67% | 50% | 14 | 0 |
Nacional (URU)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 12 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1,25 | 1,75 | 0 | 50% | 50% | 6 | 1 |
Santos FC
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 50% | 8 | 0 |
The Strongest
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 1,33 | 2,00 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 15 | 1 |
LDU Quito
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 14 | 0 |
Boca Juniors
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,75 | 0 | 50% | 17% | 6 | 0 |
Independiente
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0,75 | 2,25 | 1 | 17% | 50% | 12 | 2 |
Provincial Osorno
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 3 | 1 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 2 | 0 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Danubio
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 7 | 0 |
Deportivo Pasto
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 1 | 3 |
Fluminense RJ
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 8 | 2 |
São Caetano
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 8 | 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Italchacao
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0,50 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Nacional
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
Cienciano
|
3 | Preliminary round | Round of 16 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Atlético Nacional
|
6 | Preliminary round | Quarter-finals |
Cienciano
|
6 | Quarter-finals | Final | |
São Paulo FC
|
4 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
LDU Quito
|
3 | Preliminary round | Round of 16 |
The Strongest
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
3 | Semi-finals | Final |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Eugênio Simon
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Alberto Duque
|
2 | 3,50 | 1,50 | 100% |
Carlos Chandía
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Claudio Martín
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Fabián Madorrán
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
2 | 6,50 | 1,50 | 0% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
José Carpio
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Manuel Garay
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Márcio Rezende
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Rubén Selman
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Ubaldo Aquino
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Benito Lugo
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
1 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Daniel Giménez
|
1 | 6,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Edgar Solíz
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gilberto Hidalgo
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gustavo Méndez
|
1 | 3,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jesús Sánchez Cabrera
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Jorge Hoyos
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
1 | 4,00 | 6,00 | 100% |
Juan Carlos Paniagua
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Martín Vázquez
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Mauricio Reinoso
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Néstor Mondria
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Patricio Polic
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
René Ortube
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Roberto Silvera
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Segundo Diaz
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Sergio Komjetán
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Silvia Regina
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wilson de Souza Mendonça
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |