Campeonato de Primera División 2016/2017
Statistics
450
Matches
1024
Goals
2,28
Goals per match
44,2%
Home wins
48
Goalless matches
5,27
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 402 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 62 | 25 | +37 | 2,07 | 0,83 | 12 | 78% | 62% | 60 | 2 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 51 | 28 | +23 | 1,70 | 0,93 | 12 | 64% | 60% | 69 | 3 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 46 | 26 | +20 | 1,53 | 0,87 | 16 | 80% | 44% | 67 | 3 |
|
30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 1,70 | 1,33 | 8 | 80% | 42% | 70 | 1 |
Banfield
|
30 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 42 | 35 | +7 | 1,40 | 1,17 | 11 | 78% | 42% | 76 | 4 |
Independiente
|
30 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 39 | 23 | +16 | 1,30 | 0,77 | 15 | 44% | 73% | 63 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 1,53 | 1,17 | 7 | 69% | 49% | 75 | 3 |
CA Lanús
|
30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 1,20 | 0,83 | 13 | 69% | 42% | 67 | 4 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 12 | 60% | 49% | 65 | 5 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 1,03 | 0,77 | 16 | 62% | 47% | 64 | 1 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 1,07 | 0,83 | 15 | 56% | 53% | 76 | 6 |
Rosario Central
|
30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 40 | 31 | +9 | 1,33 | 1,03 | 10 | 58% | 40% | 94 | 12 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 0,87 | 0,80 | 13 | 49% | 47% | 73 | 4 |
Godoy Cruz
|
30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 1,13 | 1,13 | 9 | 58% | 38% | 97 | 8 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 1,17 | 1,00 | 9 | 51% | 42% | 56 | 6 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 1,23 | 1,07 | 10 | 49% | 36% | 88 | 4 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 1,03 | 1,00 | 9 | 44% | 38% | 79 | 7 |
Temperley
|
30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 1,00 | 1,27 | 11 | 56% | 27% | 81 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 1,03 | 1,33 | 8 | 60% | 22% | 71 | 6 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 30 | 40 | -10 | 1,00 | 1,33 | 7 | 38% | 38% | 87 | 5 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 1,13 | 1,33 | 8 | 44% | 29% | 59 | 5 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 27 | 40 | -13 | 0,90 | 1,33 | 10 | 40% | 33% | 68 | 4 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 39 | -14 | 0,83 | 1,30 | 9 | 53% | 18% | 82 | 6 |
Tigre
|
30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 43 | -10 | 1,10 | 1,43 | 4 | 44% | 24% | 79 | 2 |
Huracán
|
30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 0,77 | 1,00 | 9 | 36% | 29% | 73 | 4 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 51 | -20 | 1,03 | 1,70 | 4 | 36% | 27% | 77 | 3 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 50 | -23 | 0,90 | 1,67 | 5 | 33% | 27% | 79 | 8 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
30 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 21 | 34 | -13 | 0,70 | 1,13 | 8 | 29% | 29% | 82 | 2 |
Quilmes
|
30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 43 | -25 | 0,60 | 1,43 | 7 | 44% | 11% | 90 | 7 |
Aldosivi
|
30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 40 | -25 | 0,50 | 1,33 | 10 | 29% | 27% | 68 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
7 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 22 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
5 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 18 | |
|
5 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 21 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Boca Juniors
|
14 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 15 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
13 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 26 | |
Independiente
|
12 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 26 | |
| Matches without a win |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
13 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 13 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
11 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 15 | |
Patronato de Paraná
|
11 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 26 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Darío Herrera
|
27 | 4,89 | 0,41 | 44% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
27 | 5,15 | 0,11 | 48% |
Patricio Loustau
|
27 | 4,89 | 0,59 | 37% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
26 | 6,38 | 0,35 | 42% |
Germán Delfino
|
26 | 4,85 | 0,27 | 42% |
Jorge Baliño
|
26 | 5,31 | 0,35 | 27% |
Silvio Trucco
|
26 | 4,81 | 0,31 | 42% |
Diego Abal
|
25 | 4,12 | 0,32 | 52% |
Facundo Tello
|
23 | 4,83 | 0,48 | 48% |
Néstor Pitana
|
23 | 4,74 | 0,35 | 35% |
Fernando Echenique
|
22 | 4,59 | 0,27 | 50% |
Federico Beligoy
|
21 | 5,52 | 0,33 | 38% |
|
|
21 | 4,95 | 0,10 | 57% |
Ariel Penel
|
19 | 4,37 | 0,37 | 63% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
19 | 6,16 | 0,37 | 32% |
Andrés Merlos
|
17 | 5,18 | 0,12 | 65% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
16 | 5,19 | 0,25 | 44% |
Pablo González
|
12 | 4,42 | 0,17 | 42% |
Héctor Paletta
|
11 | 4,91 | 0,27 | 27% |
Pedro Argañaraz
|
10 | 4,90 | 0,20 | 60% |
Saul Laverni
|
8 | 4,13 | 0,00 | 75% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,17 | 17% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Mariano González
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ramiro López
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Luis Álvarez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mario Ejarque
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |