Liga Profesional Argentina 2024
Statistics
378
Matches
769
Goals
2,03
Goals per match
45,0%
Home wins
52
Goalless matches
4,98
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 326 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vélez Sarsfield
|
27 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 38 | 16 | +22 | 1,41 | 0,59 | 16 | 85% | 43% | 55 | 3 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
27 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 34 | 27 | +7 | 1,26 | 1,00 | 11 | 64% | 55% | 69 | 3 |
|
27 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 1,56 | 1,11 | 11 | 74% | 40% | 62 | 1 |
Huracán
|
27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 1,04 | 0,67 | 15 | 69% | 44% | 61 | 2 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
27 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 1,41 | 0,78 | 11 | 69% | 36% | 70 | 0 |
Boca Juniors
|
27 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 1,11 | 0,85 | 11 | 72% | 33% | 75 | 2 |
Independiente
|
27 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 0,93 | 0,63 | 15 | 64% | 33% | 86 | 4 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 1,04 | 1,00 | 11 | 71% | 26% | 56 | 2 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,96 | 12 | 69% | 28% | 62 | 2 |
Platense
|
27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 0,74 | 0,67 | 14 | 56% | 40% | 70 | 3 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 0,85 | 0,93 | 11 | 59% | 36% | 66 | 2 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
27 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 1,33 | 1,26 | 5 | 49% | 40% | 65 | 0 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 1,19 | 1,15 | 7 | 62% | 29% | 62 | 4 |
CA Lanús
|
27 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 1,04 | 1,15 | 9 | 57% | 31% | 51 | 5 |
Godoy Cruz
|
27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 1,15 | 1,04 | 7 | 52% | 33% | 59 | 1 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 1,22 | 1,19 | 7 | 52% | 33% | 73 | 1 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 0,96 | 1,00 | 12 | 69% | 15% | 63 | 4 |
Tigre
|
27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,11 | 9 | 36% | 49% | 48 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 0,78 | 0,85 | 10 | 50% | 28% | 64 | 5 |
Rosario Central
|
27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,11 | 7 | 49% | 31% | 87 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 1,00 | 1,22 | 8 | 56% | 24% | 73 | 3 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 1,07 | 1,33 | 6 | 44% | 33% | 58 | 4 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 0,81 | 1,04 | 10 | 67% | 5% | 63 | 3 |
San Lorenzo
|
27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 0,74 | 0,96 | 7 | 33% | 38% | 55 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 0,81 | 1,30 | 8 | 43% | 26% | 76 | 2 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 0,67 | 1,04 | 10 | 43% | 21% | 64 | 1 |
Banfield
|
27 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 0,81 | 1,33 | 5 | 38% | 21% | 70 | 6 |
Barracas Central
|
27 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 0,56 | 1,22 | 8 | 18% | 38% | 56 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
5 | Matchday 22 | Matchday 26 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
5 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 18 | |
Atlético Tucumán
|
5 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Independiente
|
13 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 21 |
Huracán
|
12 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 12 | |
Platense
|
10 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 23 | |
| Matches without a win |
Barracas Central
|
13 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 14 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 10 | |
CA Lanús
|
10 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 19 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
24 | 5,58 | 0,13 | 33% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
24 | 5,75 | 0,33 | 50% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
23 | 5,09 | 0,17 | 57% |
Sebastian Zunino
|
23 | 3,35 | 0,26 | 43% |
Darío Herrera
|
22 | 5,32 | 0,23 | 41% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
22 | 4,55 | 0,05 | 32% |
Andrés Merlos
|
21 | 4,48 | 0,10 | 57% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
21 | 4,24 | 0,19 | 57% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
21 | 4,52 | 0,19 | 33% |
Facundo Tello
|
18 | 5,56 | 0,11 | 56% |
Fernando Echenique
|
18 | 4,39 | 0,17 | 44% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
18 | 5,72 | 0,28 | 33% |
Andrés Gariano
|
14 | 3,93 | 0,14 | 64% |
Jorge Baliño
|
14 | 3,86 | 0,14 | 36% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
14 | 5,50 | 0,07 | 21% |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
13 | 6,08 | 0,23 | 54% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
13 | 3,62 | 0,23 | 46% |
Silvio Trucco
|
13 | 5,15 | 0,00 | 31% |
Ariel Penel
|
12 | 3,75 | 0,17 | 50% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
10 | 6,00 | 0,30 | 70% |
Sebastián Martínez
|
8 | 6,00 | 0,13 | 50% |
Juan Ignacio Pafundi
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,00 | 60% |
Brian Ferreyra
|
4 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 25% |
Daniel Alberto Zamora
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Franco Acita
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pablo Giménez
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |